Hokuto no Ken 7: Difference between revisions
SirRandomage (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tag: sourceedit |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Controls== | ==Controls== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Button !! Function (Fighting) | |||
|- | |||
|Directional pad || Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch. Push away from the opponent to guard | |||
|- | |||
|A button || Strong Kick | |||
|- | |||
|B button || Weak Kick | |||
|- | |||
|X button || Strong Punch | |||
|- | |||
|Y button || Weak Punch | |||
|- | |||
|L button || {{nihongo|barrier|奥義防御|Ōgi Bōgyo|consumes OP gauge}} | |||
|- | |||
|R button || {{nihongo|secret attack|奥義攻撃|Ōgi Kōgeki|consumes OP gauge}} | |||
|- | |||
|Start || Pause/Unpause | |||
|} | |||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 48: | ||
[[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | [[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | ||
The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness. | The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness. | ||
{| border="1" | |||
! Technique!! Command | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|North Star Hundred Crack Fist|北斗百裂拳|Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken}} || Tap Y repeatedly | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Thousand Hands of Destruction|千手懐拳|Senju Kai Ken}} || Tap X | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Flying Pacifist Kick|飛翔有情脚|Hishō Ujō Kyaku}} || Jump, Press B | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Rising Dragon Battle Wave|昇龍闘破|Shōryū Tō Ha}} || Down, Up, Y or X | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|North Star Iron Palm Wave|北斗剛掌破|Hokuto Gōshō Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Seven Star Points of Death|七死星点|Shichi Shisei Ten}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musō Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Heart]]=== | |||
''NON-PLAYER CHARACTER'' | |||
===[[Shin]]=== | ===[[Shin]]=== | ||
[[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | [[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | ||
The | The [[Jinsei|Star of Sacrifice]], one of the [[Nanto Rokusei Ken|Six Holy Fists of the Nanto]]. The successor of [[Nanto Koshū Ken]]. Destined to live and die for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance [[Yuria]]. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest. | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
| Line 53: | Line 79: | ||
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Fist|獄屠拳|Gokuto Ken}} || Down, Forward, B | |{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Fist|獄屠拳|Gokuto Ken}} || Down, Forward, B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Tiger Destroys Dragon|虎破龍|Ko Ha | |{{nihongo|Tiger Destroys Dragon|虎破龍|Ko Ha Ryū}} || Forward, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Ogre Neck Wave|鬼頸破|Kikei Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A | |{{nihongo|Ogre Neck Wave|鬼頸破|Kikei Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto | |{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto Tensō Kyaku}} || Foward, Down, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto | |{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto Jūji Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳| | |{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳|Gokusō Jūji Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist|天舞相殺拳|Tenbu | |{{nihongo|Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist|天舞相殺拳|Tenbu Sōsai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 98: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Falcon Kill Fist|鷹殺拳| | |{{nihongo|Falcon Kill Fist|鷹殺拳|Yō Satsu Ken}} || Down, Forward, B | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falcon Kick|鷹翔脚|Yō Shō Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Soaring White Splendor|飛翔白麗|Hishō Hakurei}} || Jump, X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Kick Barrage|鷹双脚舞|Yōsō Kyakubu}} || Foward, Down, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Wave|鷹双破|Yō Sō Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Soaring Descending Dragon Strike|飛翔降龍撃|Hishō Kōryū Geki}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Self-Sacrifice Counterbalance Fist|断己相殺拳|Danko Sōsai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |||
===[[Kiba Daiō]]=== | |||
''NON-PLAYER CHARACTER'' | |||
:The patriarch of the brutal [[Kiba Ichizoku|Fang Clan]] and master of [[Kazan Kakuteigi]], his body can become hard as steel. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Technique!! Command | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Headbutt|打網雷|Damōrai}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Huashan Wolfpack Fist|華山群狼拳|[[Kazan Gunrō Ken]]}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 132: | ||
|{{nihongo|Rending Kill Fist|裂殺拳|Ressatsu Ken}} || Forward, Y or X | |{{nihongo|Rending Kill Fist|裂殺拳|Ressatsu Ken}} || Forward, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Flying Kick|白鷺飛翔脚|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Flying Kick|白鷺飛翔脚|Hakuro Hishō Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Heaven Burying Kick|白鷺天葬脚|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Heaven Burying Kick|白鷺天葬脚|Hakuro Tensō Kyaku}} || Jump, X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro Senpū Satsu}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro Shō Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro Gō Kyaku}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick|裂脚空舞|Rekkyaku | |{{nihongo|Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick|裂脚空舞|Rekkyaku Kūbu}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 151: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Slash Attack|鳳斬撃| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Slash Attack|鳳斬撃|Hō Zan Geki}} || Forward, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Dance Kick|鳳舞脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Dance Kick|鳳舞脚|Hō Bu Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Wing Dread Kick|鳳翼凄脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Wing Dread Kick|鳳翼凄脚|Hō Yokusei Kyaku}} || Hold Back, Forward, Down, B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚|Hōō Tensō Kyaku}} || Forward, Down, Y or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei | |{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei Jūji Ken}} || Forward, Down, X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚|Hōō Shōten Kyaku}} ||Tap B, then A repeatedly<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳| | |{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳|Tenshō Jūji Hō}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 172: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Top Dam Fist|昇頭背水拳| | |{{nihongo|Top Dam Fist|昇頭背水拳|Shōtō Haisui Ken}} || Jump, X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Dambuster Kick|撃壁背水脚|Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku}} || Back, Down, Forward, A | |{{nihongo|Dambuster Kick|撃壁背水脚|Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku}} || Back, Down, Forward, A | ||
| Line 141: | Line 178: | ||
|{{nihongo|Pulverization Fist|粉砕拳|Funsai Ken}} || Forward, Down, B or A | |{{nihongo|Pulverization Fist|粉砕拳|Funsai Ken}} || Forward, Down, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|変葬誘移脚| | |{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|変葬誘移脚|Hensō Yūi Kyaku}} || Forward, B, and then Back, A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X | |{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X | ||
| Line 147: | Line 184: | ||
|{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | |{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃| | |{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃|Hishō Ryūkai Geki}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Dam Buster Punch|撃壁背水掌|Gekiheki Haisui | |{{nihongo|Dam Buster Punch|撃壁背水掌|Gekiheki Haisui Shō}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 195: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Heaven Command Barrage|天将奔裂| | |{{nihongo|Heaven Command Barrage|天将奔裂|Tenshō Honretsu}} || Tap Y repeatedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Shadow Kill|無想陰殺| | |{{nihongo|Unconscious Shadow Kill|無想陰殺|Musō Insatsu}} || Down, Back, Forward, B, and then Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X | |{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|妙弾闘拳| | |{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|妙弾闘拳|Myōdan Tōken}} || Tap X repeatedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷| | |{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷|Gōshō Ryūrai}} || Down, Forward, Up, X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破| | |{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破|Mō Shō Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華| | |{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華|Gōtō Bakuka}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生| | |{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musō Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 302: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577839.html GameFAQs] | *[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577839.html GameFAQs] | ||
{{Hokuto no Ken video games}} | |||
[[Category:Video games]] | [[Category:Video games]] | ||