Hokuto no Ken 7: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Tag: sourceedit
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:


==Controls==
==Controls==
;Directional pad: Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch. Push away from the opponent to guard
{| border="1"
;A button : Strong Kick
|-
;B button : Weak Kick
! Button !! Function (Fighting)
;X button : Strong Punch
|-
;Y button : Weak Punch
|Directional pad ||  Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch. Push away from the opponent to guard
;L button : Creates a barrier that guards from special techniques (uses OP gauge)
|-
;R button : Performs a {{nihongo|secret technique|奥義|Ōgi}} (uses OP gauge)
|A button || Strong Kick
;Start : Pauses action
|-
|B button || Weak Kick
|-
|X button || Strong Punch
|-
|Y button || Weak Punch
|-
|L button || {{nihongo|barrier|奥義防御|Ōgi Bōgyo|consumes OP gauge}}
|-
|R button || {{nihongo|secret attack|奥義攻撃|Ōgi Kōgeki|consumes OP gauge}}
|-
|Start || Pause/Unpause
|}


==Characters==
==Characters==
Line 36: Line 48:
[[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
[[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness.
The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness.
;{{nihongo|[[North Star Hundred Crack Fist]]|北斗百裂拳|Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken}} : Tap Y repeatedly
{| border="1"
;{{nihongo|[[Lingering Regret Wave]]|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} : Forward, Down, Y or X
! Technique!! Command
;{{nihongo|[[Thousand Hands of Destruction]]|千手懐拳|Senjuu Kai Ken}} : Tap X
|-
;{{nihongo|[[Flying Pacifist Kick]]|飛翔有情脚|Hishou Ujou Kyaku}} : Jump, Press B
|{{nihongo|North Star Hundred Crack Fist|北斗百裂拳|Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken}} || Tap Y repeatedly
;{{nihongo|[[Rising Dragon Battle Wave]]|昇龍闘破|Shouryuu Tou Ha}} : Down, Up, Y or X
|-
;{{nihongo|[[North Star Iron Palm Wave]]|北斗剛掌破|Hokuto G­­shou Ha}} : Back, Forward, Y or X '''''or''''' press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X
;{{nihongo|Seven Star Points of Death|七死星点|Shichi Shisei Ten}} : Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
;{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musou Tensei}} : Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Thousand Hands of Destruction|千手懐拳|Senju Kai Ken}} || Tap X
|-
|{{nihongo|Flying Pacifist Kick|飛翔有情脚|Hishō Ujō Kyaku}} || Jump, Press B
|-
|{{nihongo|Rising Dragon Battle Wave|昇龍闘破|Shōryū Tō Ha}} || Down, Up, Y or X
|-
|{{nihongo|North Star Iron Palm Wave|北斗剛掌破|Hokuto Gōshō Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|{{nihongo|Seven Star Points of Death|七死星点|Shichi Shisei Ten}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musō Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
 
===[[Heart]]===
''NON-PLAYER CHARACTER''


===[[Shin]]===
===[[Shin]]===
[[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
[[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The male Star of Sacrifice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of [[Nanto Koshū Ken]]. Destined to live and died for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance [[Yuria]]. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest.
The [[Jinsei|Star of Sacrifice]], one of the [[Nanto Rokusei Ken|Six Holy Fists of the Nanto]]. The successor of [[Nanto Koshū Ken]]. Destined to live and die for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance [[Yuria]]. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest.
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
Line 53: Line 79:
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Fist|獄屠拳|Gokuto Ken}} || Down, Forward, B
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Fist|獄屠拳|Gokuto Ken}} || Down, Forward, B
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Tiger Destroys Dragon|虎破龍|Ko Ha Ryuu}} || Forward, Y or X
|{{nihongo|Tiger Destroys Dragon|虎破龍|Ko Ha Ryū}} || Forward, Y or X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Ogre Neck Wave|鬼頸破|Kikei Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A
|{{nihongo|Ogre Neck Wave|鬼頸破|Kikei Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto Tensou Kyaku}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto Tensō Kyaku}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto Juuji Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto Jūji Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳|Gokusou Juuji Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳|Gokusō Jūji Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist|天舞相殺拳|Tenbu Sosai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist|天舞相殺拳|Tenbu Sōsai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
|}


Line 72: Line 98:
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Falcon Kill Fist|鷹殺拳|You Satsu Ken}} || Down, Forward, B
|{{nihongo|Falcon Kill Fist|鷹殺拳|Satsu Ken}} || Down, Forward, B
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falcon Kick|鷹翔脚|Yō Shō Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring White Splendor|飛翔白麗|Hishō Hakurei}} || Jump, X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falcon Kick|鷹翔脚|You Shou Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Kick Barrage|鷹双脚舞|Yōsō Kyakubu}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring White Splendor|飛翔白麗|Hishou Hakurei}} || Jump, X
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Wave|鷹双破|Yō Sō Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Kick Barrage|鷹双脚舞|Yousou Kyakubu}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|{{nihongo|Soaring Descending Dragon Strike|飛翔降龍撃|Hishō Kōryū Geki}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Wave|鷹双破|You Sou Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|Self-Sacrifice Counterbalance Fist|断己相殺拳|Danko Sōsai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
 
===[[Kiba Daiō]]===
''NON-PLAYER CHARACTER''
:The patriarch of the brutal [[Kiba Ichizoku|Fang Clan]] and master of [[Kazan Kakuteigi]], his body can become hard as steel.
{| border="1"
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Descending Dragon Strike|飛翔降龍撃|Hishou Kouryuu Geki}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Headbutt|打網雷|Damōrai}} ||  
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Self-Sacrifice Counterbalance Fist|断己相殺拳|Danko Sousai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Huashan Wolfpack Fist|華山群狼拳|[[Kazan Gunrō Ken]]}} ||  
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 132:
|{{nihongo|Rending Kill Fist|裂殺拳|Ressatsu Ken}} || Forward, Y or X
|{{nihongo|Rending Kill Fist|裂殺拳|Ressatsu Ken}} || Forward, Y or X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Flying Kick|白鷺飛翔脚|Hakuro Hishou Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A
|{{nihongo|White Heron Flying Kick|白鷺飛翔脚|Hakuro Hishō Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Heaven Burying Kick|白鷺天葬脚|Hakuro Tensou Kyaku}} || Jump, X
|{{nihongo|White Heron Heaven Burying Kick|白鷺天葬脚|Hakuro Tensō Kyaku}} || Jump, X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro Senbuu Satsu}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A
|{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro Senpū Satsu}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro Shou Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro Shō Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro Gou Kyaku}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro Kyaku}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick|裂脚空舞|Rekkyaku Kuubu}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick|裂脚空舞|Rekkyaku Kūbu}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
|}


Line 114: Line 151:
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Slash Attack|鳳斬撃|Hou Zan Geki}} || Forward, Y or X
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Slash Attack|鳳斬撃|Zan Geki}} || Forward, Y or X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Dance Kick|鳳舞脚|Hou Bu Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Dance Kick|鳳舞脚|Bu Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Wing Dread Kick|鳳翼凄脚|Hou Yokusei Kyaku}} || Hold Back, Forward, Down, B
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Wing Dread Kick|鳳翼凄脚|Yokusei Kyaku}} || Hold Back, Forward, Down, B
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚|Houou Tensou Kyaku}} || Forward, Down, Y or A
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚|Hōō Tensō Kyaku}} || Forward, Down, Y or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei Juuji Ken}} || Forward, Down, X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei Jūji Ken}} || Forward, Down, X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚|Houou Shouten Kyaku}} ||Tap B, then A repeatedly<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚|Hōō Shōten Kyaku}} ||Tap B, then A repeatedly<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳|Tenshou Juuji Hou}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳|Tenshō Jūji Hō}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 172:
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Top Dam Fist|昇頭背水拳|Shoutou Haisui Ken}} || Jump, X
|{{nihongo|Top Dam Fist|昇頭背水拳|Shōtō Haisui Ken}} || Jump, X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Dambuster Kick|撃壁背水脚|Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku}} || Back, Down, Forward, A
|{{nihongo|Dambuster Kick|撃壁背水脚|Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku}} || Back, Down, Forward, A
Line 141: Line 178:
|{{nihongo|Pulverization Fist|粉砕拳|Funsai Ken}} || Forward, Down, B or A
|{{nihongo|Pulverization Fist|粉砕拳|Funsai Ken}} || Forward, Down, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|変葬誘移脚|Hensou Yuui Kyaku}} || Forward, B, and then Back, A
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|変葬誘移脚|Hensō Yūi Kyaku}} || Forward, B, and then Back, A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X
|{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X
Line 147: Line 184:
|{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃|Hishou Ryuukai Geki}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃|Hishō Ryūkai Geki}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Dam Buster Punch|撃壁背水掌|Gekiheki Haisui Shou}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Dam Buster Punch|撃壁背水掌|Gekiheki Haisui Shō}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
|}


Line 158: Line 195:
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Heaven Command Barrage|天将奔裂|Tensho Honretsu}} || Tap Y repeatedly
|{{nihongo|Heaven Command Barrage|天将奔裂|Tenshō Honretsu}} || Tap Y repeatedly
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Shadow Kill|無想陰殺|Musou Insatsu}} || Down, Back, Forward, B, and then Y
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Shadow Kill|無想陰殺|Musō Insatsu}} || Down, Back, Forward, B, and then Y
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|妙弾闘拳|Myoudan Touken}} || Tap X repeatedly
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|妙弾闘拳|Myōdan Tōken}} || Tap X repeatedly
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷|Goushou Ryuurai}} || Down, Forward, Up, X
|{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷|Gōshō Ryūrai}} || Down, Forward, Up, X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破|Mou Shou Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破|Mō Shō Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華|Goutou Bakuka}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield)
|{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華|Gōtō Bakuka}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield)
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musou Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musō Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|}
|}


Line 265: Line 302:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577839.html GameFAQs]
*[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577839.html GameFAQs]
{{Hokuto no Ken video games}}
[[Category:Video games]]
[[Category:Video games]]