Jump to content

Keiraku Hako: Difference between revisions

From Hokuto no Ken Encyclopedia | HnKWiki
No edit summary
Tag: sourceedit
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
! class="headerSort" title="Sort ascending"|FIRST APPEARANCE
! class="headerSort" title="Sort ascending"|FIRST APPEARANCE
! class="headerSort" title="Sort ascending"|USED ON
! class="headerSort" title="Sort ascending"|USED ON
|-
| colspan="3"|
|Unknown
|Han
|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Hakō that paralyzes legs</span>
|
|Kenshiro
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Keisei.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Keisei.jpg|thumb]]
Line 30: Line 37:
|
|
|Hyō
|Hyō
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Mukonan.jpg|thumb]]
|<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Mu'' ''Kon </span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">An </span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">無痕闇</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">)</span>
|Kaiōh
|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Takes away the sensation of pain.</span>
|
|Sayaka
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]

Latest revision as of 23:00, 19 February 2020

The 1109 Keiraku Hako (経絡破孔, lit. "Destructive Meridian Points") are the Hokuto Ryu Ken equivalent to the Hokuto Shin Ken's 708 Keiraku Hiko.

IMAGES PRESSURE POINT USER INFO FIRST APPEARANCE USED ON
Unknown Han Hakō that paralyzes legs Kenshiro
Keisei (経星) Jūkei Hakō that restores memory Hyō
Kokei Kosoku (呼頸虚塞) Kaiōh The user no longer needs to breathe, enabling a state of great concentration. Kaiōh
Mon Kan (悶堪孔) Hyō A deadly hakō. Hyo lacked the strength to properly use this to commit suicide as a child. Hyō
Mu Kon An (無痕闇) Kaiōh Takes away the sensation of pain. Sayaka
Shikanhaku (死環白) Kaiōh Person falls in love with the first man she sees. Lin