Keiraku Hiko: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The human body has 708 '''Keiraku Hikō''' (経絡秘孔 ''[[wikipedia:Meridian (Chinese medicine)|Meridian Channel]] Hidden Points'', also known as simply '''Hikō''', tsubo or pressure points). These pressure points can destroy a person within. The Hikō can also be used to heal. Hikō are used in the martial arts [[Hokuto Shinken]], [[Seito Gekken]], [[Hokuto Sonka Ken]], [[Hokuto Soka Ken]] and its derivatives such as [[Gō no Ken]], [[Jū no Ken]], [[Hokumon no Ken]] and [[Hokuda Shin Ken]]. The [[Hokuto Ryu Ken]] counterpart is called [[Keiraku Hako]].
'''ADMIN NOTE:''' ''Ideally, I would like each of the Keiraku Hiko to have their own pages.''
 
The human body has 708 '''Keiraku Hikō''' (経絡秘孔 ''[[wikipedia:Meridian (Chinese medicine)|Meridian Channel]] Hidden Points'', also known as simply '''Hikō''', tsubo or pressure points). These pressure points can destroy a person within. The Hikō can also be used to erase and restore memory, heal, neutralize poisons, paralyze, cripple, mind control, force to speak truth, prolong or shorten lifespan, increase or decrease physical strength and speed, and even can be used to revive someone freshly deceased. Hikō are used in the martial arts [[Hokuto Shinken]], [[Seito Gekken]], [[Hokuto Sonka Ken]], [[Hokuto Soka Ken]] and its derivatives such as [[Gō no Ken]], [[Jū no Ken]], [[Hokumon no Ken]] and [[Hokuda Shin Ken]]. The [[Hokuto Ryu Ken]] counterpart is called [[Keiraku Hako]].


In the anime, when Hikō are struck, electrical sparks emanate from the point of impact.
In the anime, when Hikō are struck, electrical sparks emanate from the point of impact.
Line 20: Line 22:
|Tōi (頭維) or Shigō (四合)
|Tōi (頭維) or Shigō (四合)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Two thumbs hit the temples; gives three seconds to feel remorse for one's sins.
|Two thumbs hit the temples; gives victim three seconds to feel remorse for one's sins before exploding.
|Chapter 2
|Chapter 2
|[[Spade]]
|[[Spade]]
Line 97: Line 99:
|Kyosetsu (拒節)
|Kyosetsu (拒節)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Causes any weapon held in the affected hand to turn towards the attacker.
|Causes any weapon held in the affected hand to turn towards the attacker, and prevents the attacker from opening the affected hand.
|Chapter 43
|Chapter 43
|[[Jagi]]
|[[Jagi]]
Line 104: Line 106:
|Senwankō (穿腕孔)
|Senwankō (穿腕孔)
|Jagi
|Jagi
|Negates the effects of ''Kyosetsu''.
|Negates the effects of ''Kyosetsu'', allowing the user to restore function in a hand afflicted by the aforementioned pressure point.
|Chapter 43
|Chapter 43
|[[Jagi]]
|[[Jagi]]
Line 118: Line 120:
|Gekishinkō (激振孔)
|Gekishinkō (激振孔)
|[[Amiba]]
|[[Amiba]]
|New pressure point greatly speeds up the heartbeat, causing blood vessels and the heart to burst.
|New pressure point discovered by Amiba greatly speeds up the heartbeat, causing blood vessels and the heart to burst.
|Chapter 49
|Chapter 49
|Yu's Dad
|[[Jun (Yu's father)|Yu's father]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Sen-yō.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Sen-yō.jpg|thumb]]
|Sen-yō (戦癰)
|Sen-yō (戦癰)
|Amiba
|Amiba
|New pressure point freezes opponent's body with their arms outstretched.
|New pressure point discovered by Amiba paralyzes opponent's body with their arms outstretched.
|Chapter 49
|Chapter 49
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
Line 132: Line 134:
|Shitsugen (膝限)
|Shitsugen (膝限)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Makes people walk backwards.
|First makes people walk backwards and afterwards makes them explode.
|Chapter 51
|Chapter 51
|Amiba
|Amiba
Line 153: Line 155:
|Shinkesshū (新血愁)
|Shinkesshū (新血愁)
|[[Raoh]]
|[[Raoh]]
|Causes an opponent's body to hemorrhage all of its blood for three days.
|Causes an opponent's body to hemorrhage all of its blood for three days until death.
|Chapter 66
|Chapter 66
|[[Rei]]
|[[Rei]]
Line 165: Line 167:
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Kafutō.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Kafutō.jpg|thumb]]
|Kafutō (下扶突) and Keichū (頸中)  
|Kafutō (下扶突) and Keichū (頸中)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Extreme pain
|Causes extreme pain
|Chapter 77
|Chapter 77
|[[Dagarl]]
|[[Dagarl]]
Line 188: Line 190:
|Jinchūkyoku (人中極)
|Jinchūkyoku (人中極)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Causes one's body to be destroyed in three seconds.
|One of the most destructive points on human body. Causes one's body to be destroyed in three seconds.
|Chapter 87
|Chapter 87
|[[Souther]]
|[[Souther]]
Line 195: Line 197:
|Sekkatsukō (刹活孔)
|Sekkatsukō (刹活孔)
|Toki, Raoh, Kenshiro
|Toki, Raoh, Kenshiro
|Grants one strength at the expense of a shorter lifespan.
|Grants one greater strength at the expense of a shorter lifespan.
|Chapter 104
|Chapter 104
|Toki, Raoh, [[Falco]]
|Toki, Raoh, [[Falco]]
Line 244: Line 246:
|Anbakukō (安驀孔)
|Anbakukō (安驀孔)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Eliminates the Sulfuric Absorbing Yellow Gas from one's body.
|Increases resistance to poisons. Kenshiro used it to eliminate the Sulfuric Absorbing Yellow Gas from his body.
|Chapter 206
|Chapter 206
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
Line 293: Line 295:
|Tōa (頭亜)
|Tōa (頭亜)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Causes an opponent to drive a vehicle against his will.
|Causes an opponent to follow the user's instructions.
|Anime (ep. 19)
|Anime (ep. 19)
|[[Mahari]]
|[[Mahari]]
Line 305: Line 307:
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|
| colspan="3"|
|Kofu
|Kofu (考腐)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Turns minions against their superior.
|Turns minions against their superior.
Line 314: Line 316:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Cripples the victim's speed to 1/100th of a normal man's.
|Cripples the victim's speed to 1/100th of a normal human's.
|Anime (ep. 34)
|Anime (ep. 34)
|Goum
|Goum
|-
| colspan="3"|
|Unknown
|Kenshiro
|Cripples the victim's strength to 1/100th of a normal human's.
|Anime (ep. 84)
|[[Glen]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Hyakkai.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Hyakkai.jpg|thumb]]
Line 335: Line 344:
|Suishō (錐樵)
|Suishō (錐樵)
|Kenshiro
|Kenshiro
|Creates an odor which attracts flesh-eating crows.
|First creates an odor which attracts flesh-eating crows and afterwards makes victim explode.
|Anime (ep. 75)
|Anime (ep. 75)
|[[Sabato]]
|[[Sabato]]
Line 352: Line 361:
|Anime (ep. 93)
|Anime (ep. 93)
|[[Jemoni]]
|[[Jemoni]]
|-
| colspan="3"|
|Unknown
|Kenshiro
|Causes blindness.
|Anime (ep. 129), Manga (ch. 177)
|[[Han]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Gakuchū.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Gakuchū.jpg|thumb]]
Line 391: Line 407:
|Jōgaku (上顎)
|Jōgaku (上顎)
| Kenshiro,
| Kenshiro,
Yan-Wang
Kenshiro Kasumi
|Located at the upper jaw and used for interrogation
|Located at the upper jaw and used for interrogation
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 14, ''New Fist of the North Star ''(OVA 2)
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 14, ''New Fist of the North Star ''(OVA 2)
Line 398: Line 414:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Tōmonketsu_Hashisō(manga).jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Tōmonketsu_Hashisō(manga).jpg|thumb]]
|Tōmonketsu Hashisō (当門穴破指挿)
|Tōmonketsu Hashisō (当門穴破指挿)
|Yan-Wang
|Kenshiro Kasumi
|Breaks all the bones in one's body
|Breaks all the bones in one's body
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 19
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 19
Line 405: Line 421:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Bōshin_(manga).jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Bōshin_(manga).jpg|thumb]]
|Bōshin (忘神)
|Bōshin (忘神)
|Yan-Wang
|Kenshiro Kasumi
|Restores memories
|Restores memories
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 48
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 48
Line 412: Line 428:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Fūgan.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Fūgan.jpg|thumb]]
|Fūgan (風巌)
|Fūgan (風巌)
|Yan-Wang
|Kenshiro Kasumi
|Makes the enemy submissive
|Makes the enemy submissive
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 63
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 63
Line 419: Line 435:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Zenchi.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Zenchi.jpg|thumb]]
|Zenchi (全知)
|Zenchi (全知)
|Yan-Wang
|Kenshiro Kasumi
|Forces opponent to drink.
|Forces opponent to drink.
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 68
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 68
|Mole Pu
|[[Pu the Mole]]
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Kishō.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Kishō.jpg|thumb]]
|Kishō (鬼床)
|Kishō (鬼床)
|Yan-Wang
|Kenshiro Kasumi
|Causes an opponent's teeth to fall out
|Causes an opponent's teeth to fall out
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 91
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 91
Line 433: Line 449:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Daishi_Kōkon.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Daishi_Kōkon.jpg|thumb]]
|Daishi Kōkon (大指甲根)
|Daishi Kōkon (大指甲根)
|Yan-Wang
|Kenshiro Kasumi
|Causes intense pain to the victim when he tries to yell
|Causes intense pain to the victim when he tries to yell
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 101
|''Fist of the Blue Sky'' Chapter 101
Line 440: Line 456:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hirai_Kō_(manga).jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hirai_Kō_(manga).jpg|thumb]]
|Hirai Kō (秘雷孔)
|Hirai Kō (秘雷孔)
|Zhāng Tài-Yán
|[[Zhang Taiyan]]
|
|
|
|
Line 447: Line 463:
| colspan="3"|[[File:Kushin_Datsumei_(manga).jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Kushin_Datsumei_(manga).jpg|thumb]]
|Kushin Datsumei (九神奪命)
|Kushin Datsumei (九神奪命)
|Zhāng Tài-Yán
|Zhang Taiyan
| Mind controls a victim
|
|
|[[Chu Yongjin]]
|-
| colspan="3"|
|Shihakotsu (死破骨)
|[[Yasaka]]
|
|
|[[Chu Yongjin]]
|
|Yasaka
|-
|-
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Shidōketsu.jpg|thumb]]
| colspan="3"|[[File:Hikkō_Shidōketsu.jpg|thumb]]