Fist of the North Star (VIZ Signature): Difference between revisions

m Added the Chapter list for Volume 9
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:FotNS-VIZSig-Volume1COVER.png|thumb|288x288px|The cover for Volume 1, featuring art of [[Kenshirō|Kenshiro]]]]
[[File:FotNS-VIZSig-Volume1COVER.png|thumb|288x288px|The cover for Volume 1, featuring art of [[Kenshirō|Kenshiro]]]]
VIZ Signature's '''''Fist of the North Star''''' is an English-language edition of the manga published by [[wikipedia:Viz Media|Viz Media]] in 2021. It is more or less a hardbound English edition of [[Hokuto no Ken: Ultimate Edition]]. It retains all the colored art from the Weekly Jump prints, while also retaining the additional art made for the original tankōbon edition.
VIZ Signature's '''''Fist of the North Star''''' is an English-language edition of the manga published by [[wikipedia:Viz Media|Viz Media]] in 2021. It is a hardbound English edition of the [[Hokuto no Ken: Ultimate Edition]] release of the manga, which retains all the colored art from the Weekly Jump prints, while also retaining the additional art made for the original tankōbon edition. It is currently the Longest running English release of the manga to date, and is notably the only one to fully finish the Yuda Arc, and get to/pass the Souther Arc & onward.  


==List of volumes==
==List of volumes==
Line 7: Line 7:
! width="20%" |Volume!!Release date!!ISBN!!Chapters
! width="20%" |Volume!!Release date!!ISBN!!Chapters
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|01||2021-06-15||ISBN 1-9747215-6-6||1-13
|01||2021-06-15||ISBN 1-9747215-6-6||1-13  
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|02||2021-09-21||ISBN 1-9747215-7-4||14-27
|02||2021-09-21||ISBN 1-9747215-7-4||14-27  
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|03||2021-12-21||ISBN 1-9747215-8-2||28-40
|03||2021-12-21||ISBN 1-9747215-8-2||28-40  
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|04||2022-03-15||ISBN 1-9747215-9-0||41-54
|04||2022-03-15||ISBN 1-9747215-9-0||41-54  
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|05||2022-06-28||ISBN 1-9747216-0-4||55-67
|05||2022-06-28||ISBN 1-9747216-0-4||55-67  
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|06||2022-09-27||ISBN 1-9747216-1-2||68-80
|06||2022-09-27||ISBN 1-9747216-1-2||68-80  
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|07||2022-12-27||ISBN 1-9747216-2-0||81-94
|07||2022-12-27||ISBN 1-9747216-2-0||81-94
Line 24: Line 24:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|09||2023-06-27||ISBN 1-9747216-4-7||109-122
|09||2023-06-27||ISBN 1-9747216-4-7||109-122
|- align="center"
|10||2023-09-26||ISBN 1-9747216-5-5||123-136
|- align="center"
|11||2023-12-26||ISBN 1-9747216-6-3||([[HnK Chapter 136½|Last Piece]])-137-146
|- align="center"
|12||2024-03-26||ISBN 1-9747216-7-1||
|- align="center"
|13||2024-06-25||ISBN 1-9747216-8-X||
|}
|}


[[Category:Manga]]
[[Category:Manga]]