Hokuto no Ken (Banpresto): Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|engine =  
|engine =  
|version =  
|version =  
|released = {{flagicon|Japan}}December 22, 1995 (SS)<br>{{flagicon|Japan}}August 30, 1996 (PS)
|released = December 22, 1995 (SS)<br>August 30, 1996 (PS)
|genre = [[wikipedia:Adventure game|Graphic Adventure]]
|genre = [[wikipedia:Adventure game|Graphic Adventure]]
|modes = [[wikipedia:Single player|Single player]], [[wikipedia:Multiplayer|2-player competitive]]
|modes = [[wikipedia:Single player|Single player]], [[wikipedia:Multiplayer|2-player competitive]]
Line 27: Line 27:
===Kenshiro===
===Kenshiro===
:va: [[Akira Kamiya]]
:va: [[Akira Kamiya]]
[[Kenshiro]] - The Savior of Century's End, who is called upon by the fate of a turbulent era! The successor of [[Hokuto Shin Ken]], an assassination art carrying a 4,000{{sic}} year-old history. He stands once again for the sake of the turbulent age caused by the [[Hokuto Mumyō Ken|Dark Hokuto]].
[[Kenshiro]]: The Savior of Century's End, who is called upon by the fate of a turbulent era! The successor of [[Hokuto Shin Ken]], an assassination art carrying a 4,000{{sic}} year-old history. He stands once again for the sake of the turbulent age caused by the [[Hokuto Mumyō Ken|Dark Hokuto]].
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|岩山両斬波
|岩山両斬波
|Ganzan Ryouzan Ha
|Ganzan Ryozan Ha
|Rocky Mountain Splitting Wave
|Rocky Mountain Splitting Wave
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|百裂拳
|北斗百裂拳
|Hyaku Retsu Ken
|Hyaku Retsu Ken
|100 Split Fists
|100 Split Fists
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|千手壊拳
|北斗千手壊拳
|Senju Kai Ken
|Senju Kai Ken
|1000 Hand Demolition Fist
|1000 Hand Demolition Fist
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|七死騎兵斬
|北斗七死騎兵斬
|Shichi Shi Kihei Zan
|Shichi Shi Kihei Zan
|Seven Death Cavalry Kill
|Seven Death Cavalry Kill
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|七死星点
|北斗七死星点
|Shichi Shi Sei Ten
|Shichi Shi Sei Ten
|Seven Death Star Points
|Seven Death Star Points
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|剛掌波
|北斗剛掌波
|Gou Shou Ha
|Go Sho Ha
|Sturdy Palm Wave
|Sturdy Palm Wave
|C Attack
|C Attack
|-
|-
|天将奔烈
|天将奔烈
|Tenshou Honretsu
|Tensho Honretsu
|Heavens Command Run Furious
|Heavens Command Run Furious
|C Attack
|C Attack
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|空極流舞
|空極流舞
|Kuukyoku Ryuu Bu
|Kukyoku Ryu Bu
|Empty Ultimate Flowing Dance
|Empty Ultimate Flowing Dance
|D Defense
|D Defense
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
|無想転生
|無想転生
|Musou Tensei
|Muso Tensei
|Nothingness Concept Reincarnation
|Nothingness Concept Reincarnation
|D Secret Art 1
|D Secret Art 1
|-
|-
|飛翔白麗
|飛翔白麗
|Hishou Hakurei
|Hisho Hakurei
|Soaring White Loveliness
|Soaring White Loveliness
|D Secret Art 2 (after defeating Zaki)
|D Secret Art 2 (after defeating Zaki)
|-
|-
|天空剣波
|天空剣波
|Tenkuu Kenha
|Tenku Kenha
|Sky Blade Wave
|Sky Blade Wave
|D Secret Art 3 (after defeating Gyaran)
|D Secret Art 3 (after defeating Gyaran)
|-
|-
|黄光刹斬
|黄光刹斬
|Ougon Setsu Zan
|Ogon Setsu Zan
|Yellow Light Temple Kill
|Yellow Light Temple Kill
|D Secret Art 4 (after defeating Misshu)
|D Secret Art 4 (after defeating Misshu)
|-
|-
|暗琉天破
|暗琉天破
|Anryuu Tenpa
|Anryu Tenpa
|Dark Lapis Lazuli Heaven Break
|Dark Lapis Lazuli Heaven Break
|D Secret Art 5 (after defeating Hoshimu)
|D Secret Art 5 (after defeating Hoshimu)
|-
|-
|呼雲流栄拳
|呼雲流栄拳
|Koun Ryuuei Ken
|
Koun Ryuei Ken
|Calling Cloud Flowing Glory Fist
|Calling Cloud Flowing Glory Fist
|D Secret Art 6 (after defeating Ujou)
|D Secret Art 6 (after defeating Ujou)
|-
|-
|闘勁呼法
|闘勁呼法
|Toukei Kohou
|Tokei Koho
|Fight Strong Call Method
|Fight Strong Call Method
|D Secret Art 7 (after defeating Toki), increases the speed of Kenshiro's Kiai gauge
|D Secret Art 7 (after defeating Toki), increases the speed of Kenshiro's Kiai gauge
Line 143: Line 144:
[[File:JadoSaturn.gif|thumb|100px|right|Jado]]
[[File:JadoSaturn.gif|thumb|100px|right|Jado]]
:va: [[Masaharu Satō]]
:va: [[Masaharu Satō]]
[[Jado]]|ジャド}} - The cruel assassin commander of {{nihongo|''Hokuto Mumyō Ken''|北斗無明拳||"Big Dipper [[wikipedia:Avidyā|Avidyā]] Fist"}} who came to kidnap [[Lin]]. A loyal underling of Zen-oh who stands before Kenshiro's way.
[[Jado]] (ジャド): The cruel assassin commander of {{nihongo|''Hokuto Mumyō Ken''|北斗無明拳||"Big Dipper [[wikipedia:Avidyā|Avidyā]] Fist"}} who came to kidnap [[Lin]]. A loyal underling of Zen-oh who stands before Kenshiro's way.
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 175: Line 176:
|D Defense
|D Defense
|}
|}
===Zaki===
===Zaki===
[[Image:Zaki.gif|thumb|75px|right|Zaki]]
[[Image:Zaki.gif|thumb|75px|right|Zaki]]
:va: [http://kinnikuman.wikia.com/wiki/Michie_Tomizawa Michie Tomizawa]
:va: [[w:c:kinnikuman:Michie Tomizawa|Michie Tomizawa]]
[[Zaki]]|ザキ}} - The successor of [[Nanto Suichō Ken]], which is said to be the most magnificent among the 108 sects of [[Nanto Sei Ken|Nanto]], a dance that is as magnificent as a swan. She carries the destiny of the Star of Justice like Rei before her.
[[Zaki]] (ザキ): The successor of [[Nanto Suichō Ken]], which is said to be the most magnificent among the 108 sects of [[Nanto Sei Ken|Nanto]], a dance that is as magnificent as a swan. She carries the destiny of the Star of Justice like Rei before her.
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 185: Line 187:
! scope="col"|Execution
! scope="col"|Execution
|-
|-
|水鳥拳
|南斗水鳥拳
|Suichou Ken
|Suicho Ken
|Waterfowl Fist
|Waterfowl Fist
|A Attack
|A Attack
|-
|-
|獄屠拳
|南斗獄屠拳
|Goku To Ken
|Gokuto Ken
|Hell Slaughter Fist
|Hell Slaughter Fist
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|飛燕流舞
|飛燕流舞
|Hien Ryuubu
|Hien Ryubu
|Flying Swallow Flowing Dance
|Flying Swallow Flowing Dance
|C Attack
|C Attack
Line 206: Line 208:
|-
|-
|飛翔白麗
|飛翔白麗
|Hishou Hakurei
|Hisho Hakurei
|Soaring White Loveliness
|Soaring White Loveliness
|D Secret Art
|D Secret Art
Line 218: Line 220:
===Gyaran===
===Gyaran===
:va: [[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]
:va: [[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]
[[Gyaran]]|ギャラン}} - The Lone Pole Star of Nanto. The orphaned son of [[Souther]] the Holy Emperor, as well as the founder of {{nihongo|''Nanto Gashō Ken''|南斗牙猩拳||"South Dipper Fanged Oragutan Fist"}}. He draws his fangs at Hokuto Shinken in an era where the dignity of Nanto is once again thrown away, being worshiped as a second fiddle to Hokuto.
[[Gyaran]] (ギャラン): The Lone Pole Star of Nanto. The orphaned son of [[Souther]] the Holy Emperor, as well as the founder of {{nihongo|''Nanto Gashō Ken''|南斗牙猩拳||"South Dipper Fanged Oragutan Fist"}}. He draws his fangs at Hokuto Shinken in an era where the dignity of Nanto is once again thrown away, being worshiped as a second fiddle to Hokuto.
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 236: Line 238:
|-
|-
|牙猩拳
|牙猩拳
|Gashou Ken
|Gasho Ken
|Fanged Orangutan Fist
|Fanged Orangutan Fist
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|空烈閃
|空烈閃
|Kuu Retsu Sen
|Ku Retsu Sen
|Empty Violent Flash
|Empty Violent Flash
|C Attack
|C Attack
Line 251: Line 253:
|-
|-
|十字断
|十字断
|Juuji Dan
|Juji Dan
|Cross Cut
|Cross Cut
|D Attack
|D Attack
Line 266: Line 268:
|-
|-
|天空剣波
|天空剣波
|Tenkuu Kenha
|Tenku Kenha
|Sky Blade Wave
|Sky Blade Wave
|D Secret Art
|D Secret Art
Line 273: Line 275:
===Misshu===
===Misshu===
:va: [[Toshiyuki Morikawa]]
:va: [[Toshiyuki Morikawa]]
[[Misshu]]|ミッシュ}} - The Successor of [[Gento Kō Ken]], a martial art that destroys on a cellular level, who inherited the Golden Light. The posthumous son of [[Falco]].
[[Misshu]] (ミッシュ): The Successor of [[Gento Kō Ken]], a martial art that destroys on a cellular level, who inherited the Golden Light. The posthumous son of [[Falco]].
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 301: Line 303:
|-
|-
|流輪光斬
|流輪光斬
|Ryuu Rin Kou Zan
|Ryuu Rin Ko Zan
|Flowing Ring Light Kill
|Flowing Ring Light Kill
|B Attack
|B Attack
Line 307: Line 309:
|百華弾
|百華弾
|Hyaku Ka Dan
|Hyaku Ka Dan
|100 Luster Bullets  
|100 Luster Bullets
|C Attack
|C Attack
|-
|-
|猛天掌
|猛天掌
|Moutenshou
|Moutensho
|Wild Heaven Palm
|Wild Heaven Palm
|C Attack
|C Attack
|-
|-
|受け  
|受け
|Uke  
|Uke
|Catch
|Catch
|C Defense
|C Defense
|-
|-
|衝の輪
|衝の輪
|Shou no Rin  
|Sho no Rin
|Circle of Thrust  
|Circle of Thrust
|D Attack
|D Attack
|-
|-
|避け
|避け
|Sake  
|Sake
|Avoid
|Avoid
|D Defense
|D Defense
Line 336: Line 338:
|-
|-
|黄光刹斬
|黄光刹斬
|Ougon Setsu Zan
|Ogon Setsu Zan
|Yellow Light Temple Kill
|Yellow Light Temple Kill
|D Secret Art
|D Secret Art
|}
|}
===Hoshimu===
===Hoshimu===
:va: [[Kōji Totani]]
:va: [[Kōji Totani]]
[[Hoshimu]]|ホシム}} - A descendant of the [[Hokuto Sōke]] bloodline who has mastered the style of [[Hokuto Ryū Ken]], an art which felled to evil ways. Tainted by the path of evil after succumbing to the Evil Fighting Aura, he now rejects the Hokuto name and calls his art {{nihongo|''Madō Ryū Ken''|魔導琉拳||"Sorcery Stone Fist"}}
[[Hoshimu]] (ホシム): A descendant of the [[Hokuto Sōke]] bloodline who has mastered the style of [[Hokuto Ryū Ken]], an art which felled to evil ways. Tainted by the path of evil after succumbing to the Evil Fighting Aura, he now rejects the Hokuto name and calls his art {{nihongo|''Madō Ryū Ken''|魔導琉拳||"Sorcery Stone Fist"}}
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 348: Line 351:
! scope="col"|Translation
! scope="col"|Translation
! scope="col"|Execution
! scope="col"|Execution
|斬風燕破
|-
|Zanpuu En Pa
|<span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">斬風燕破</span>
|Zanpu En Pa
|Killing manner Swallow Break
|Killing manner Swallow Break
|A Attack
|A Attack
Line 364: Line 368:
|-
|-
|凄妙弾烈
|凄妙弾烈
|Seimyou Danretsu
|Seimyo Danretsu
|Weird Strange Violent Snap
|Weird Strange Violent Snap
|C Attack
|C Attack
Line 374: Line 378:
|-
|-
|暗琉天破
|暗琉天破
|Anryuu Tenpa
|Anryu Tenpa
|Dark Lapis Lazuli Heaven Break
|Dark Lapis Lazuli Heaven Break
|D Secret Art
|D Secret Art
Line 389: Line 393:
|-
|-
|魔神暗琉天破
|魔神暗琉天破
|Majin Anryuu Tenpa
|Majin Anryu Tenpa
|Evil God Dark Lapis Lazuli Heavens Break
|Evil God Dark Lapis Lazuli Heavens Break
|D Attack
|D Attack
Line 395: Line 399:


===Shelga===
===Shelga===
[[Shelga]]|- of the Mountains|山のシェルガ|Yama no Sheruga}} - A man who carries the destiny of the Mountain Star of the New Five Chariots, he is as unshakable as a mountain. His fists crushes all with his overwhelming strength.
[[Shelga]] of the Mountains (山のシェルガ, ''Yama no Sheruga''): A man who carries the destiny of the Mountain Star of the New Five Chariots, he is as unshakable as a mountain. His fists crushes all with his overwhelming strength.
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 413: Line 417:
|-
|-
|手刀
|手刀
|Shutou
|Shuto
|Hand Knife Chop
|Hand Knife Chop
|C Attack
|C Attack
Line 435: Line 439:
===Ujo===
===Ujo===
:va: [[Bin Shimada]]
:va: [[Bin Shimada]]
[[Ujo]] of the Clouds|雲のウジョー|Kumo no Ujō}} - A man who carries the destiny of the Cloud Star of the New Five Chariots, as free-spirited as the clouds. Like a flowing cloud, he uses a self-styled martial art shaped by his free-will.
[[Ujo]] of the Clouds (雲のウジョー, ''Kumo no Ujō''): A man who carries the destiny of the Cloud Star of the New Five Chariots, as free-spirited as the clouds. Like a flowing cloud, he uses a self-styled martial art shaped by his free-will.
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 458: Line 462:
|-
|-
|撃壁背水掌
|撃壁背水掌
|Gekiheki Haisui Shou
|Gekiheki Haisui Sho
|Attack Wall Rebel Water Palm
|Attack Wall Rebel Water Palm
|C Attack
|C Attack
Line 468: Line 472:
|-
|-
|呼雲流栄拳
|呼雲流栄拳
|Koun Ryuuei Ken
|Koun Ryuei Ken
|Invite Cloud Flow Glory Fist
|Invite Cloud Flow Glory Fist
|D Secret Art
|D Secret Art
Line 483: Line 487:
|}
|}


===The Masked General===
===Kamen no Sho===
[[Image:TokiSaturn.gif|thumb|right|100px|The Masked General.]]
[[Image:TokiSaturn.gif|thumb|right|100px|The Masked General.]]
:va: [[Takaya Hashi]]
:va: [[Takaya Hashi]]
{{nihongo|The Masked General|仮面の将|Kamen no Shō}} - Before Kenshiro stands a mysterious Hokuto fighter. The true identity of this masked master of Hokuto Shin Ken is [[Toki]].
{{nihongo|[[Toki|Kamen no Shō]]|仮面の将,|Masked General}}: Before Kenshiro stands a mysterious Hokuto fighter.  
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 494: Line 498:
|-
|-
|蹴り
|蹴り
|Keri  
|Keri
|Kick  
|Kick
|A Attack
|A Attack
|-
|-
Line 504: Line 508:
|-
|-
|岩山両斬波
|岩山両斬波
|Ganzan Ryouzan Ha
|Ganzan Ryozan Pa
|Wave Splits Rocky Mountains
|Wave Splits Rocky Mountains
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|百裂拳
|北斗百裂拳
|Hyaku Retsu Ken
|Hyaku Retsu Ken
|100 Split Fists
|100 Split Fists
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|千手壊拳
|北斗千手壊拳
|Senju Kai Ken
|Senju Kai Ken
|1000 Hand Demolition Fist
|1000 Hand Demolition Fist
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|七死騎兵斬
|北斗七死騎兵斬
|Shichishi Kihei Zan
|Shichishi Kihei Zan
|7 Death Cavalry Kill
|7 Death Cavalry Kill
|B Attack
|B Attack
|-
|-
|七死星点
|北斗七死星点
|Shichishi Sei Ten
|Shichishi Sei Ten
|7 Death Star Points
|7 Death Star Points
Line 529: Line 533:
|-
|-
|天翔百裂拳
|天翔百裂拳
|Tenshou Hyaku Retsu Ken
|Tensho Hyaku Retsu Ken
|Heavens Soar 100 Split Fists
|Heavens Soar 100 Split Fists
|C Attack
|C Attack
|-
|-
|空極流舞
|空極流舞
|Kuukyoku Ryuu Bu
|Kukyoku Ryu Bu
|Empty Ultimate Flowing Dance
|Empty Ultimate Flowing Dance
|C Defense
|C Defense
|-
|-
|剛掌波
|北斗剛掌波
|Goushou Ha
|Gosho Ha
|Sturdy Palm Wave
|Sturdy Palm Wave
|D Attack
|D Attack
|-
|-
|闘勁呼法
|闘勁呼法
|Toukei Kohou
|Tokei Koho
|Fight Strong Call Method
|Fight Strong Call Method
|D Secret Art, increases the speed of Toki's Kiai gauge.
|D Secret Art, increases the speed of Toki's Kiai gauge.
|-
|-
|回復空極流舞
|回復空極流舞
|Kaifuku Kuukyoku Ryuu Bu
|Kaifuku Kukyoku Ryu Bu
|Recovery Empty Ultimate Flowing Dance
|Recovery Empty Ultimate Flowing Dance
|D Recovery
|D Recovery
Line 557: Line 561:
[[Image:Zenou.gif|thumb|right|100px|Zen-oh]]
[[Image:Zenou.gif|thumb|right|100px|Zen-oh]]
:va: [[Kenji Utsumi]]
:va: [[Kenji Utsumi]]
[[Zen-Oh]] (ゼンオウ, Zen'ō): The Successor of {{nihongo|''Hokuto Mumyō Ken''|北斗無明拳||"Big Dipper [[wikipedia:Avidyā|Avidyā]] Fist"}}, a dark art of deceased light which branched off from Hokuto Shin Ken thousands of years ago. Before Kenshiro lies a world shrouded in darkness. This mighty adversary will prove to be difficult to defeat, as long as all of Kenshiro's techniques remain ineffective against him.
[[Zen-Oh]] (ゼンオウ, ''Zen'ō''): The Successor of {{nihongo|''Hokuto Mumyō Ken''|北斗無明拳||"Big Dipper [[wikipedia:Avidyā|Avidyā]] Fist"}}, a dark art of deceased light which branched off from Hokuto Shin Ken thousands of years ago. Before Kenshiro lies a world shrouded in darkness. This mighty adversary will prove to be difficult to defeat, as long as all of Kenshiro's techniques remain ineffective against him.
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" style="width: 700px;
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
! scope="row"|Technique (Japanese)
Line 625: Line 629:
* [[Lui]] (va [[Yoshino Takamori]])
* [[Lui]] (va [[Yoshino Takamori]])
* [[Rihaku]] (va [[Takeshi Aono]])
* [[Rihaku]] (va [[Takeshi Aono]])
* [[Kokuō]]
* [[Kokuō|Koku-Oh]]
* [[Zepia]] (ゼピア) (va [[Bin Shimada]])
* [[Zepia]] (ゼピア) (va [[Bin Shimada]])
* {{nihongo|Zanos|ザノス|Zanosu}} (va [[Yoshio Kawai]])
* {{nihongo|[[Zanos]]|ザノス|Zanosu}} (va [[Yoshio Kawai]])
* {{nihongo|Barebi|バレビ}} (va [[Masato Hirano]])
* {{nihongo|[[Barebi]]|バレビ}} (va [[Masato Hirano]])
* {{nihongo|Reika|レイカ}} (va [[Kazue Ikura]])
* {{nihongo|[[Reika]]|レイカ}} (va [[Kazue Ikura]])
* {{nihongo|Gai|ガイ}}
* {{nihongo|[[Guy]]|ガイ}}
* [[Gasshu]] of the Flames (炎のガッシュ, ''Honō no Gasshu'')
* [[Gasshu]] of the Flames (炎のガッシュ, ''Honō no Gasshu'')
* [[Dan (Nanto Shin Gosha Sei)|Dan]] of the Wind (風のダン, ''Kaze no Dan'')
* [[Dan (Nanto Shin Gosha Sei)|Dan]] of the Wind (風のダン, ''Kaze no Dan'')
* {{nihongo|[[Zeeza]]|ジーザ|Jīza}} (va [[Hideyuki Hori]])
* {{nihongo|[[Zeeza]]|ジーザ|Jīza}} (va [[Hideyuki Hori]])
* {{nihongo|Zeshin|ゼシン}}
* {{nihongo|[[Zeshin]]|ゼシン}}
* {{nihongo|Genkai|ゲンカイ}}
* {{nihongo|[[Genkai]]|ゲンカイ}}


==Version differences==
==Version differences==
* The PlayStation version removes all the text-only conversations with NPCs that were in the Sega Saturn version.
* The PlayStation version removes all the text-only conversations with NPCs that were in the Sega Saturn version, along with the walking segments between cutscenes and battles. However, it allows mirror matches in the 2-player versus mode.
 
==Videos==
<gallery>
Saturn Longplay 059 Hokuto No Ken
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==