Nanto Gosha Sei: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


==Members==
==Members==
* [[Rihaku]]
<gallery>
* [[Hyui]]
File:Huey_Gosha.jpg|[[Huey]] of the Wind
* [[Shuren]]
File:Shuren_Gosha.jpg|[[Shuren]] of the Flames
* [[Fudoh]]
File:Juza_Gosha.jpg|[[Juza]] of the Clouds
* [[Juza]]
File:Fudo_Gosha.jpg|[[Fudo]] of the Mountains
File:Rihaku_Gosha.jpg|[[Rihaku]] of the Ocean
File:General_Gosha.jpg|[[Yuria|Last Nanto General]]
</gallery>


==Gosha Martial Arts==
==Gosha Martial Arts==
Line 16: Line 19:
[[File:Gosha_Fūretsu_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Gosha_Fūretsu_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''[[Gosha Fūretsu Ken]]''' (五車風裂拳, ''Five Chariots Wind Split Fist''): [[Hyūi]]'s style, which allows him to manipulate the air to slice enemies and also to enhance his own speed. </span>
'''[[Gosha Fūretsu Ken]]''' (五車風裂拳, ''Five Chariots Wind Split Fist''): [[Hyūi]]'s style, which allows him to manipulate the air to slice enemies and also to enhance his own speed.
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''Shuren / Gasshu's style'''
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''Shuren / Gasshu's style'''
Line 23: Line 26:
[[File:Gosha_Enjō_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Gosha_Enjō_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''[[Gosha Enjō Ken]]''' (五車炎情拳, ''Five Chariots Passionate Flame Fist''): [[Shuren]] 's style, which allows him to manipulate phosphorous to incinerate his enemies, whilst he is protected from the flames.
'''[[Gosha Enjō Ken]]''' (五車炎情拳, ''Five Chariots Passionate Flame Fist''): [[Shuren]] 's style, which allows him to manipulate phosphorus to incinerate his enemies, whilst he is protected from the flames.
|- style=""
|- style=""
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
Line 30: Line 33:
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Bakuretsu_Enjo_Ken_jj.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Bakuretsu_Enjo_Ken_jj.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''[[Gosha Bakuretsu Enjo Ken]]''' (爆裂炎情拳, '''Exploding Passionate Flame Fist'''): Attack with the combined powers of Hyui and Shuren. This technique is featured in ''[[Juza Gaiden: Hōkō no Kumo]]''.
'''[[Gosha Bakuretsu Enjo Ken]]''' (爆裂炎情拳, Exploding Passionate Flame Fist): Attack with the combined powers of Hyui and Shuren. This technique is featured in ''[[Juza Gaiden: Hōkō no Kumo]]''.
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:En_Reppū_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:En_Reppū_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
Line 42: Line 45:
[[File:Garyū_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
[[File:Garyū_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''[[Garyū Ken]]''' (我流, ''Self-Taught Fist''):''' [[Jūza]]'s style is free-form with no set stance and his fighting ability rivals that of [[Raoh]] according to [[Ryūken]]. Juza's style is comprised primarily of rapid kick techniques and grappling attacks. '''
'''[[Garyū Ken]]''' (我流, ''Self-Taught Fist''):''' [[Jūza]]''''s style is free-form with no set stance and his fighting ability rivals that of [[Raoh]] according to [[Ryūken]]. Juza's style is comprised primarily of rapid kick techniques and grappling attacks.''' '''
|- style=""
|- style=""
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
Line 56: Line 59:
|- style=""
|- style=""
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
|-
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Buraiippoken01.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''Burai Ippo Ken''' (無頼逸歩拳, Fist of the Wandering Maverick): [[Shin Hokuto Muso]] original technique. Juza does a cloud infused uppercut, then a hard lunging punch.
|-
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
|-
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
[[File:Jinraifuu01.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''Jin Raifu''' (迅雷風, Lightning Storm Strike): [[Shin Hokuto Muso]] original technique. Juza does an up close punch. If he connects, he follows with a kick, before doing a palm thrust and a spin kick that blasts the enemy away with cloud sparks.
<p style="text-align: center;">'''Fudoh / Shelga's style'''</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">'''Fudoh / Shelga's style'''</p>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
<p style="text-align: center;">'''[[File:Gosha_Sanga_Zan.jpg|thumb]]'''</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">'''[[undefined|thumb|link=File:Gosha_Sanga_Zan.jpg]]</p>
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
[[Gosha Sanga Zan]] (五車山峨斬, ''Five Chariots Mountain Slash''): '''[[Fudoh]]''''s style, which is also referred to, by Raoh, as the Fist of the Ogre (鬼の拳, ''Oni no Ken''). Fudō relies primarily on crushing his opponent with his brute strength and stature. </span>
'''[[Gosha Sanga Zan]]''' (五車山峨斬, ''Five Chariots Mountain Slash''): '''[[Fudoh]]''''s style, which is also referred to, by Raoh, as the Fist of the Ogre (鬼の拳, ''Oni no Ken''). Fudō relies primarily on crushing his opponent with his brute strength and stature. </span>
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''TECHNIQUES'''
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''TECHNIQUES'''
Line 72: Line 89:
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
<p style="text-align: center;">'''[[File:Gosha_Hasui_Ken.jpg|thumb]]'''</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">'''[[undefined|thumb|link=File:Gosha_Hasui_Ken.jpg]]</p>
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''Gosha Hasui Ken''' (五車波砕拳 Five Chariots Wave Crush Fist)'':''' '''''[[Rihaku]]'s style, which was invented for the TV series. It replicates the strength of a tidal wave with powerful flying attacks. It reappears in the gaiden [[Kinyoku no Garuda]], where he shows several techniques that require the use of a pond of water.
'''Gosha Hasui Ken''' (五車波砕拳 Five Chariots Wave Crush Fist)'':''' '''''[[Rihaku]]'s style, which was invented for the TV series. It replicates the strength of a tidal wave with powerful flying attacks. It reappears in the gaiden [[Kinyoku no Garuda]], where he shows several techniques that require the use of a pond of water.