Hokuto no Ken 6: Difference between revisions

Tag: sourceedit
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
==Controls==
==Controls==
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
! Button !! Function (Menu) !! Function (Fighting)
! Button !! Menus !! Gameplay
|-
|-
|Directional pad || Moves the cursor during mode selection || Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch.
|D-pad || Moves cursor || Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch.
|-
|-
|A button || Confirms selection || Punch
|A || Selects character || Punch
|-
|-
|B button || Confirms selection || Kick
|B || Selects character, raises value || Kick
|-
|-
|X button || Confirms selection || Upper region attack
|X || Selects character, lowers value  || Upper attack
|-
|-
|Y button || Confirms selection || Punch
|Y || Selects character || Punch
|-
|-
|L button || Unused || Performs a {{nihongo|secret technique|奥義|Ōgi}}
|L || Unused || Performs a {{nihongo|secret technique|奥義|Ōgi}}
|-
|-
|R button || Unused || Used for special techniques
|R || Unused || Performs a {{nihongo|unique attack|特集攻撃|tokushū kōgeki}}
|-
|Start || Starts game || Pause/Resume
|}
|}


Line 63: Line 65:
|{{nihongo|High Kick|上方キック}} || Press X
|{{nihongo|High Kick|上方キック}} || Press X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Hundred Crack Fist|百裂拳|Hyakuretsuken}} || Press and hold R until the TP gauge fills
|{{nihongo|[[Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken]]|北斗百裂拳|North Dipper Hundred Crack Fist}} || Press and hold R until the TP gauge fills
|-
|-
|Jump Punch || Press Up + Y
|Jump Punch || Press Up + Y
Line 281: Line 283:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577822.html GameFAQs]
*[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577822.html GameFAQs]
{{Hokuto no Ken video games}}
[[Category:Video games]]
[[Category:Video games]]