Hokuto no Ken 7: Difference between revisions
SirRandomage (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tag: sourceedit |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Controls== | ==Controls== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Button !! Function (Fighting) | |||
|- | |||
|Directional pad || Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch. Push away from the opponent to guard | |||
|- | |||
|A button || Strong Kick | |||
|- | |||
|B button || Weak Kick | |||
|- | |||
|X button || Strong Punch | |||
|- | |||
|Y button || Weak Punch | |||
|- | |||
|L button || {{nihongo|barrier|奥義防御|Ōgi Bōgyo|consumes OP gauge}} | |||
|- | |||
|R button || {{nihongo|secret attack|奥義攻撃|Ōgi Kōgeki|consumes OP gauge}} | |||
|- | |||
|Start || Pause/Unpause | |||
|} | |||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 48: | ||
[[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | [[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | ||
The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness. | The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness. | ||
{| border="1" | |||
! Technique!! Command | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|North Star Hundred Crack Fist|北斗百裂拳|Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken}} || Tap Y repeatedly | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Thousand Hands of Destruction|千手懐拳|Senju Kai Ken}} || Tap X | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Flying Pacifist Kick|飛翔有情脚|Hishō Ujō Kyaku}} || Jump, Press B | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Rising Dragon Battle Wave|昇龍闘破|Shōryū Tō Ha}} || Down, Up, Y or X | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|North Star Iron Palm Wave|北斗剛掌破|Hokuto Gōshō Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Seven Star Points of Death|七死星点|Shichi Shisei Ten}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musō Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Heart]]=== | |||
''NON-PLAYER CHARACTER'' | |||
===[[Shin]]=== | ===[[Shin]]=== | ||
[[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | [[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]] | ||
The | The [[Jinsei|Star of Sacrifice]], one of the [[Nanto Rokusei Ken|Six Holy Fists of the Nanto]]. The successor of [[Nanto Koshū Ken]]. Destined to live and die for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance [[Yuria]]. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest. | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
| Line 53: | Line 79: | ||
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Fist|獄屠拳|Gokuto Ken}} || Down, Forward, B | |{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Fist|獄屠拳|Gokuto Ken}} || Down, Forward, B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Tiger Destroys Dragon|虎破龍|Ko Ha | |{{nihongo|Tiger Destroys Dragon|虎破龍|Ko Ha Ryū}} || Forward, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Ogre Neck Wave|鬼頸破|Kikei Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A | |{{nihongo|Ogre Neck Wave|鬼頸破|Kikei Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto | |{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto Tensō Kyaku}} || Foward, Down, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto | |{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto Jūji Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳| | |{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳|Gokusō Jūji Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist|天舞相殺拳|Tenbu | |{{nihongo|Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist|天舞相殺拳|Tenbu Sōsai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 98: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Falcon Kill Fist|鷹殺拳| | |{{nihongo|Falcon Kill Fist|鷹殺拳|Yō Satsu Ken}} || Down, Forward, B | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falcon Kick|鷹翔脚|Yō Shō Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|Soaring White Splendor|飛翔白麗|Hishō Hakurei}} || Jump, X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Kick Barrage|鷹双脚舞|Yōsō Kyakubu}} || Foward, Down, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Wave|鷹双破|Yō Sō Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Soaring Descending Dragon Strike|飛翔降龍撃|Hishō Kōryū Geki}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Self-Sacrifice Counterbalance Fist|断己相殺拳|Danko Sōsai Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |||
===[[Kiba Daiō]]=== | |||
''NON-PLAYER CHARACTER'' | |||
:The patriarch of the brutal [[Kiba Ichizoku|Fang Clan]] and master of [[Kazan Kakuteigi]], his body can become hard as steel. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Technique!! Command | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Headbutt|打網雷|Damōrai}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo| | |{{nihongo|Huashan Wolfpack Fist|華山群狼拳|[[Kazan Gunrō Ken]]}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 132: | ||
|{{nihongo|Rending Kill Fist|裂殺拳|Ressatsu Ken}} || Forward, Y or X | |{{nihongo|Rending Kill Fist|裂殺拳|Ressatsu Ken}} || Forward, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Flying Kick|白鷺飛翔脚|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Flying Kick|白鷺飛翔脚|Hakuro Hishō Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Heaven Burying Kick|白鷺天葬脚|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Heaven Burying Kick|白鷺天葬脚|Hakuro Tensō Kyaku}} || Jump, X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro Senpū Satsu}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro Shō Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro | |{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro Gō Kyaku}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick|裂脚空舞|Rekkyaku | |{{nihongo|Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick|裂脚空舞|Rekkyaku Kūbu}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 151: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Slash Attack|鳳斬撃| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Slash Attack|鳳斬撃|Hō Zan Geki}} || Forward, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Dance Kick|鳳舞脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Dance Kick|鳳舞脚|Hō Bu Kyaku}} || Down, Forward, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Wing Dread Kick|鳳翼凄脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Wing Dread Kick|鳳翼凄脚|Hō Yokusei Kyaku}} || Hold Back, Forward, Down, B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚|Hōō Tensō Kyaku}} || Forward, Down, Y or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei | |{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei Jūji Ken}} || Forward, Down, X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚| | |{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚|Hōō Shōten Kyaku}} ||Tap B, then A repeatedly<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳| | |{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳|Tenshō Jūji Hō}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 172: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Top Dam Fist|昇頭背水拳| | |{{nihongo|Top Dam Fist|昇頭背水拳|Shōtō Haisui Ken}} || Jump, X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Dambuster Kick|撃壁背水脚|Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku}} || Back, Down, Forward, A | |{{nihongo|Dambuster Kick|撃壁背水脚|Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku}} || Back, Down, Forward, A | ||
| Line 141: | Line 178: | ||
|{{nihongo|Pulverization Fist|粉砕拳|Funsai Ken}} || Forward, Down, B or A | |{{nihongo|Pulverization Fist|粉砕拳|Funsai Ken}} || Forward, Down, B or A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|変葬誘移脚| | |{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|変葬誘移脚|Hensō Yūi Kyaku}} || Forward, B, and then Back, A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X | |{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X | ||
| Line 147: | Line 184: | ||
|{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | |{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃| | |{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃|Hishō Ryūkai Geki}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Dam Buster Punch|撃壁背水掌|Gekiheki Haisui | |{{nihongo|Dam Buster Punch|撃壁背水掌|Gekiheki Haisui Shō}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 195: | ||
! Technique!! Command | ! Technique!! Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Heaven Command Barrage|天将奔裂| | |{{nihongo|Heaven Command Barrage|天将奔裂|Tenshō Honretsu}} || Tap Y repeatedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Shadow Kill|無想陰殺| | |{{nihongo|Unconscious Shadow Kill|無想陰殺|Musō Insatsu}} || Down, Back, Forward, B, and then Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X | |{{nihongo|Lingering Regret Wave|残悔破|Zankai Ha}} || Forward, Down, Y or X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|妙弾闘拳| | |{{nihongo|Burying Guided Kick|妙弾闘拳|Myōdan Tōken}} || Tap X repeatedly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷| | |{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷|Gōshō Ryūrai}} || Down, Forward, Up, X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破| | |{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破|Mō Shō Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華| | |{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華|Gōtō Bakuka}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生| | |{{nihongo|Unconscious Transmigration|無想転生|Musō Tensei}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 302: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577839.html GameFAQs] | *[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/home/577839.html GameFAQs] | ||
{{Hokuto no Ken video games}} | |||
[[Category:Video games]] | [[Category:Video games]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:24, 17 August 2015
Hokuto no Ken 7 - Seiken Retsuden - Denshōsha e no Michi
| |
|---|---|
| Developer(s) | Shoei System |
| Publisher(s) | Toei Animation |
| Platform(s) | Super Famicom |
| Release date(s) | 创建缩略图出错:/bin/bash: line 1: convert: command not found December 24, 1993 |
| Genre(s) | Competitive Fighting |
| Mode(s) | 2-player competitive |
| Media | Cartridge |
| Input methods | Controller |
Hokuto no Ken 7 : Seiken Retsuden Denshōsha e no Michi (北斗の拳7 聖拳列伝 伝承者への道, Fist of the North Star 7: History of the Sacred Fist - The Way of the Successor) is the third and final Hokuto no Ken video game for the Super Famicom in Japan, released on December 24, 1993. It is a fighting game similar to the previous installment, Hokuto no Ken 6, which changes to the game mechanics and character roster.
Controls
[edit | edit source]| Button | Function (Fighting) |
|---|---|
| Directional pad | Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch. Push away from the opponent to guard |
| A button | Strong Kick |
| B button | Weak Kick |
| X button | Strong Punch |
| Y button | Weak Punch |
| L button | barrier (奥義防御 Ōgi Bōgyo, consumes OP gauge) |
| R button | secret attack (奥義攻撃 Ōgi Kōgeki, consumes OP gauge) |
| Start | Pause/Unpause |
Characters
[edit | edit source]The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the Hokuto Shin Ken style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| North Star Hundred Crack Fist (北斗百裂拳 Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken) | Tap Y repeatedly |
| Lingering Regret Wave (残悔破 Zankai Ha) | Forward, Down, Y or X |
| Thousand Hands of Destruction (千手懐拳 Senju Kai Ken) | Tap X |
| Flying Pacifist Kick (飛翔有情脚 Hishō Ujō Kyaku) | Jump, Press B |
| Rising Dragon Battle Wave (昇龍闘破 Shōryū Tō Ha) | Down, Up, Y or X |
| North Star Iron Palm Wave (北斗剛掌破 Hokuto Gōshō Ha) | Back, Forward, Y or X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| Seven Star Points of Death (七死星点 Shichi Shisei Ten) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 |
| Unconscious Transmigration (無想転生 Musō Tensei) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
Heart
[edit | edit source]NON-PLAYER CHARACTER
Shin
[edit | edit source]The Star of Sacrifice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of Nanto Koshū Ken. Destined to live and die for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance Yuria. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Hell Butcher Fist (獄屠拳 Gokuto Ken) | Down, Forward, B |
| Tiger Destroys Dragon (虎破龍 Ko Ha Ryū) | Forward, Y or X |
| Ogre Neck Wave (鬼頸破 Kikei Ha) | Back, Down, Forward, B or A |
| South Star Heaven Burying Kick (南斗天葬脚 Nanto Tensō Kyaku) | Foward, Down, B or A |
| Hell Butcher Cross Fist (獄屠十字破 Gokuto Jūji Ha) | Down, Forward, Y or X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| Hell Burying Cross Fist (獄葬十字拳 Gokusō Jūji Ken) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 |
| Heavenly Dancing Counterbalance Fist (天舞相殺拳 Tenbu Sōsai Ken) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
Rei
[edit | edit source]The male Star of Justice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of the magnificent Nanto Suichō Ken style. With his parents murdered and his younger sister Airi kidnapped by the 'man with seven scars', Rei became a lone wolf thirsting for revenge.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Falcon Kill Fist (鷹殺拳 Yō Satsu Ken) | Down, Forward, B |
| Soaring Falcon Kick (鷹翔脚 Yō Shō Kyaku) | Down, Forward, B or A |
| Soaring White Splendor (飛翔白麗 Hishō Hakurei) | Jump, X |
| Twin Falcon Kick Barrage (鷹双脚舞 Yōsō Kyakubu) | Foward, Down, B or A |
| Twin Falcon Wave (鷹双破 Yō Sō Ha) | Back, Forward, Y or X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| Soaring Descending Dragon Strike (飛翔降龍撃 Hishō Kōryū Geki) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 |
| Self-Sacrifice Counterbalance Fist (断己相殺拳 Danko Sōsai Ken) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
NON-PLAYER CHARACTER
- The patriarch of the brutal Fang Clan and master of Kazan Kakuteigi, his body can become hard as steel.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Headbutt (打網雷 Damōrai) | |
| Huashan Wolfpack Fist (華山群狼拳 Kazan Gunrō Ken) |
Shuh
[edit | edit source]The male Star of Benevolence, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of Nanto Hakurō Ken. He forsake his eyes to save a young Kenshiro, but lives with the hope for the future. A very caring man.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Rending Kill Fist (裂殺拳 Ressatsu Ken) | Forward, Y or X |
| White Heron Flying Kick (白鷺飛翔脚 Hakuro Hishō Kyaku) | Down, Forward, B or A |
| White Heron Heaven Burying Kick (白鷺天葬脚 Hakuro Tensō Kyaku) | Jump, X |
| White Heron Whirlwind Kill (白鷺旋風殺 Hakuro Senpū Satsu) | Back, Down, Forward, B or A |
| White Heron Stabbing Wave (白鷺衝破 Hakuro Shō Ha) | Down, Forward, Y or X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| White Heron Iron Kick (白鷺剛脚 Hakuro Gō Kyaku) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 |
| Vacuum Dance of Tearing Kick (裂脚空舞 Rekkyaku Kūbu) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
The male Star of Leadership, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of the Nanto Hōō Ken style, the Fist of Emperors. He was scarred by the sorrow of love when he lost his beloved sifu at a young age. As a result, Souther condemns feelings of love and compassion.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Phoenix Slash Attack (鳳斬撃 Hō Zan Geki) | Forward, Y or X |
| Phoenix Dance Kick (鳳舞脚 Hō Bu Kyaku) | Down, Forward, B or A |
| Phoenix Wing Dread Kick (鳳翼凄脚 Hō Yokusei Kyaku) | Hold Back, Forward, Down, B |
| Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick (鳳凰天葬脚 Hōō Tensō Kyaku) | Forward, Down, Y or A |
| Polar Star Cross Fist (極星十字拳 Kyokusei Jūji Ken) | Forward, Down, X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick (鳳凰衝転脚 Hōō Shōten Kyaku) | Tap B, then A repeatedly Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 |
| Soaring Cross Phoenix (天翔十字鳳 Tenshō Jūji Hō) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
Juza
[edit | edit source]Juza of the Clouds, one of the Nanto Gosha Sei. A freedom-loving man confined by nothing.
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Top Dam Fist (昇頭背水拳 Shōtō Haisui Ken) | Jump, X |
| Dambuster Kick (撃壁背水脚 Gekiheki Haisui Kyaku) | Back, Down, Forward, A |
| Pulverization Fist (粉砕拳 Funsai Ken) | Forward, Down, B or A |
| Burying Guided Kick (変葬誘移脚 Hensō Yūi Kyaku) | Forward, B, and then Back, A |
| Dam Breaking Fist (激裂背水拳 Gekiretsu Haisui Ken) | Forward, Y and then X |
| Cold Slice Strike (凄斬撃 Sei Zan Geki) | Back, Forward, Y or X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| Soaring Falling Destruction Strike (飛翔流壊撃 Hishō Ryūkai Geki) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 |
| Dam Buster Punch (撃壁背水掌 Gekiheki Haisui Shō) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
Raoh
[edit | edit source]The elder of the four Hokuto brothers who has become the Conqueror of Century's End. A lone warrior willing to sacrifice everything for his fists, he has abandoned all emotions to conquer both the heaven and the earth!
| Technique | Command |
|---|---|
| Heaven Command Barrage (天将奔裂 Tenshō Honretsu) | Tap Y repeatedly |
| Unconscious Shadow Kill (無想陰殺 Musō Insatsu) | Down, Back, Forward, B, and then Y |
| Lingering Regret Wave (残悔破 Zankai Ha) | Forward, Down, Y or X |
| Burying Guided Kick (妙弾闘拳 Myōdan Tōken) | Tap X repeatedly |
| Strong Willed Dragon Thunder (剛将龍雷 Gōshō Ryūrai) | Down, Forward, Up, X |
| Cruel Barrage (猛衝破 Mō Shō Ha) | Back, Down, Forward, Y or X Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2 |
| Iron Exploding Splendor (剛闘爆華 Gōtō Bakuka) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield) |
| Unconscious Transmigration (無想転生 Musō Tensei) | Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4 |
Cheat Codes
[edit | edit source]These cheat codes can be used with an emulator such as ZSNES. [1]
| hex:value | effect | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7E11Ap:0x Replace "p" with 1 or 2. |
Forces Player "p" to be a certain character. (Replace "p" with 1 for Player 1, 2 for Player 2.) You use a different value, 0-8, to determine which character.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E0129:22 | P1's HP meter always full. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E012E:60 7E012F:09 |
P1 OP = 2400 (level 1) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E012E:C0 7E012F:12 |
P1 OP = 4800 (level 2) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E012E:20 7E012F:1C |
P1 OP = 7200 (level 3) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E012E:60 7E012F:22 |
P1 OP = 8800 (level 4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Since these are such large numbers, they take up two memory addresses. P1's OP value is stored in the memory addresses 7E012E and 7E012F. To store a value of 8800, first convert 8800 to hexadecimal. 8800 is written as 2260 in hex. The first two digits on the right (60) go to the first address (7E012E:60) and the next two digits (22) go with the second address (7E012F:22). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E02BC:22 | P2's HP meter always full. | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E02C1:20 7E02C2:1C |
P2 OP meter = 7200 (level 3) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7E02C1:60 7E02C2:22 |
P2 OP meter = 8800 (level 4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
References
[edit | edit source]External Links
[edit | edit source]
| |||||||||||||||||