Hokuto no Ken 6: Difference between revisions
Tag: sourceedit |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Controls== | ==Controls== | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
! Button !! | ! Button !! Menus !! Gameplay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D-pad || Moves cursor || Moves your character Left or Right. Push Up to jump or Down to crouch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A | |A || Selects character || Punch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B | |B || Selects character, raises value || Kick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X | |X || Selects character, lowers value || Upper attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y | |Y || Selects character || Punch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L | |L || Unused || Performs a {{nihongo|secret technique|奥義|Ōgi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R | |R || Unused || Performs a {{nihongo|unique attack|特集攻撃|tokushū kōgeki}} | ||
|- | |||
|Start || Starts game || Pause/Resume | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|{{nihongo|High Kick|上方キック}} || Press X | |{{nihongo|High Kick|上方キック}} || Press X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|Hundred Crack Fist | |{{nihongo|[[Hokuto Hyakuretsu Ken]]|北斗百裂拳|North Dipper Hundred Crack Fist}} || Press and hold R until the TP gauge fills | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump Punch || Press Up + Y | |Jump Punch || Press Up + Y | ||