Jump to content

Keiraku Hiko: Difference between revisions

From Hokuto no Ken Encyclopedia | HnKWiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|- class="heading"
|- class="heading"
! IMAGES
! 経絡秘孔
! 経絡秘孔
! PRESSURE POINT
! PRESSURE POINT
Line 9: Line 10:
! USED ON
! USED ON
|-
|-
| [[File:Kisha.jpg|thumb]]
| 気舎
| 気舎
| Kisha
| Kisha
Line 15: Line 17:
| Yazaki
| Yazaki
|-
|-
|
| 頭維
| 頭維
| Tōi
| Tōi
Line 21: Line 24:
| Spade
| Spade
|-
|-
|
| 頭顳
| 頭顳
| Zusetsu
| Zusetsu
Line 27: Line 31:
| Kingsman,<br />Kassim<br />
| Kingsman,<br />Kassim<br />
|-
|-
|
| 命門
| 命門
| Meimon
| Meimon
Line 33: Line 38:
| Club
| Club
|-
|-
|
| 明見
| 明見
| Meiken
| Meiken
Line 39: Line 45:
| Major
| Major
|-
|-
|
| 定神
| 定神
| Teishin
| Teishin
Line 45: Line 52:
| Rima
| Rima
|-
|-
|
| 瞳明
| 瞳明
| Dōmei
| Dōmei
Line 51: Line 59:
| Colonel
| Colonel
|-
|-
|
| 新一
| 新一
| Shin-ichi
| Shin-ichi
Line 57: Line 66:
| Fox
| Fox
|-
|-
|
| 頬肉
| 頬肉
| Kyōnai
| Kyōnai
Line 63: Line 73:
| Madara
| Madara
|-
|-
|
| 新伏免
| 新伏免
| Shinfukumen
| Shinfukumen
Line 69: Line 80:
| Kiba Ichizoku
| Kiba Ichizoku
|-
|-
|
| 大胸筋
| 大胸筋
| Daikyōkin
| Daikyōkin
Line 75: Line 87:
| Kiba Daiō
| Kiba Daiō
|-
|-
|
| 建明
| 建明
| Kenmei
| Kenmei
Line 81: Line 94:
| Airi
| Airi
|-
|-
|
| 拒節<br />
| 拒節<br />
| Kyosetsu
| Kyosetsu
Line 87: Line 101:
| Jagi
| Jagi
|-
|-
|
| 龍頷
| 龍頷
| Ryūgan
| Ryūgan
Line 93: Line 108:
| Jagi
| Jagi
|-
|-
|
| 激振孔
| 激振孔
| Gekishinkō
| Gekishinkō
Line 99: Line 115:
| Yū's Dad
| Yū's Dad
|-
|-
|
| 戦癰
| 戦癰
| Sen-yō
| Sen-yō
Line 105: Line 122:
| Kenshirō
| Kenshirō
|-
|-
|
| 膝限
| 膝限
| Shitsugen
| Shitsugen
Line 111: Line 129:
| Amiba
| Amiba
|-
|-
|
| 牽正
| 牽正
| Kensei
| Kensei
Line 117: Line 136:
| Kenō Elite Guard
| Kenō Elite Guard
|-
|-
|
| 新膻中
| 新膻中
| Shintanchū
| Shintanchū
Line 123: Line 143:
| Kenshirō
| Kenshirō
|-
|-
| [[File:Hikkō_Shinkeshu.jpg|thumb]]
| 新血愁
| 新血愁
| Shinketsushū
| Shinketsushū
Line 129: Line 150:
| Rei
| Rei
|-
|-
|
| 頸中
| 頸中
| Keichū
| Keichū
Line 135: Line 157:
| Dagarl
| Dagarl
|-
|-
|
| 下扶突
| 下扶突
| Kafutō
| Kafutō
Line 141: Line 164:
| Dagarl
| Dagarl
|-
|-
|
| 心霊台
| 心霊台
| Shinreidai
| Shinreidai
Line 147: Line 171:
| Rei
| Rei
|-
|-
|
| 児鳩胸
| 児鳩胸
| Jikyūkyō
| Jikyūkyō
Line 153: Line 178:
| Beji & Giji
| Beji & Giji
|-
|-
|
| 人中極
| 人中極
| Jinchūkyoku
| Jinchūkyoku
Line 159: Line 185:
| Souther
| Souther
|-
|-
| [[File:Hikkō_Sekkatsu_Kō_(Raoh).jpg|thumb]]
| 刹活孔
| 刹活孔
| Sekkatsu-kō
| Sekkatsu-kō
Line 165: Line 192:
| Toki,<br />Raō,<br />Falco
| Toki,<br />Raō,<br />Falco
|-
|-
|
| 鏡明
| 鏡明
| Kyōmei
| Kyōmei
Line 171: Line 199:
| Jūza
| Jūza
|-
|-
| width="18%" |
| width="18%" | 解唖門天聴
| width="18%" | 解唖門天聴
| Kaiamon-Tenchō
| Kaiamon-Tenchō
Line 177: Line 206:
| Jūza,<br />Malraux<br />
| Jūza,<br />Malraux<br />
|-
|-
|
| 喘破
| 喘破
| Zenha
| Zenha
Line 183: Line 213:
| Geira
| Geira
|-
|-
|
| 上血海
| 上血海
| Jōketsukai
| Jōketsukai
Line 189: Line 220:
| Kenshirō
| Kenshirō
|-
|-
|
| 戈穴
| 戈穴
| Kaketsu
| Kaketsu
Line 195: Line 227:
| Falco
| Falco
|-
|-
|
| 詞宝林
| 詞宝林
| Shihōrin
| Shihōrin
Line 201: Line 234:
| Kenshirō
| Kenshirō
|-
|-
|
| 安驀孔
| 安驀孔
| Anbaku-kō
| Anbaku-kō
Line 207: Line 241:
| Kenshirō
| Kenshirō
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle" |
| style="vertical-align: middle" | 額中<br />
| style="vertical-align: middle" | 額中<br />
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Gakuchū<br />
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Gakuchū<br />
Line 213: Line 248:
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Geese, Chess<br />
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Geese, Chess<br />
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle" | [[File:Hikko_Shin_Wanko.jpg|thumb]]
| style="vertical-align: middle" |
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Shin Wanko
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Jagi
| style="vertical-align: middle" | <span lang="EN-GB" style="">Unlocking a temporary power boost for his attacks.</span>
| style="vertical-align: middle" | Hokuto Muso (videogame)
|-
|
| 王柱
| 王柱
| Ōchū
| Ōchū
Line 219: Line 262:
| Old Man
| Old Man
|-
|-
|
| 亜血愁
| 亜血愁
| Aketsushū
| Aketsushū
Line 225: Line 269:
| Young Man
| Young Man
|-
|-
|
| 椎神
| 椎神
| Tsuishin
| Tsuishin
Line 231: Line 276:
| Seiji
| Seiji
|-
|-
|
| 閉血愁
| 閉血愁
| Heiketsushū
| Heiketsushū
Line 237: Line 283:
| Seiji
| Seiji
|-
|-
|
| 上顎<br />
| 上顎<br />
| Jōgaku<br />
| Jōgaku<br />
Line 243: Line 290:
| Catholic priest<br />
| Catholic priest<br />
|-
|-
|
| 当門穴破指挿
| 当門穴破指挿
| Tōmonketsu Hashisō
| Tōmonketsu Hashisō
Line 249: Line 297:
| Goran
| Goran
|-
|-
|
| 忘神<br />
| 忘神<br />
| Bōshin<br />
| Bōshin<br />
Line 255: Line 304:
| Sophie<br />
| Sophie<br />
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" | 全知<br />
| valign="top" | 全知<br />
| valign="top" | Zenchi<br />
| valign="top" | Zenchi<br />
Line 261: Line 311:
| valign="top" | <br />
| valign="top" | <br />
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" | 風巌<br />
| valign="top" | 風巌<br />
| valign="top" | Fūgan<br />
| valign="top" | Fūgan<br />
Line 267: Line 318:
| valign="top" | <br />
| valign="top" | <br />
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top" |
| style="vertical-align: top" | 鬼床<br />
| style="vertical-align: top" | 鬼床<br />
| style="vertical-align: top" | Kishō
| style="vertical-align: top" | Kishō
Line 273: Line 325:
| style="vertical-align: top" | <br />
| style="vertical-align: top" | <br />
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top" |
| style="vertical-align: top" | 大指甲根<br />
| style="vertical-align: top" | 大指甲根<br />
| style="vertical-align: top" | Daishi Kōkon<br />
| style="vertical-align: top" | Daishi Kōkon<br />

Revision as of 23:34, 14 October 2011

The human body has 708 Keiraku Hikō (経絡秘孔 Meridian Channel Hidden Points, also known as simply Hikō, tsubo or pressure points). These pressure points can destroy a person within. The Hikō can also be used to heal. Hikō are used in the martial arts Seito Gek Ken, Hokuto Shin Ken and its derivatives such as Hokumon no Ken. The Hokuto Ryū Ken counterpart is called Keiraku Hakō.

IMAGES 経絡秘孔 PRESSURE POINT USER INFO USED ON
気舎 Kisha Kenshirō Freezes Body Yazaki
頭維 Tōi Kenshirō Two thumbs hit the temples; gives three seconds to feel remorse for one's sins. Spade
頭顳 Zusetsu Kenshirō below temples; erases memory or interrogates Kingsman,
Kassim
命門 Meimon Kenshirō contracts muscles into snapping one's spine. Club
明見 Meiken Kenshirō makes hands pull Major
定神 Teishin Kenshirō Tranquilizer Rima
瞳明 Dōmei Kenshirō Takes eyesight Colonel
新一 Shin-ichi Kenshirō forces one to speak Fox
頬肉 Kyōnai Kenshirō locks jaws permenantly open Madara
新伏免 Shinfukumen Kenshirō causes instant destruction upon movement Kiba Ichizoku
大胸筋 Daikyōkin Kenshirō makes body soft Kiba Daiō
建明 Kenmei Kenshirō restores eyesight Airi
拒節
Kyosetsu Kenshirō Turns attacker's gun against him Jagi
龍頷 Ryūgan Kenshirō On the thoracic vertebrae Jagi
激振孔 Gekishinkō Amiba New pressure point causes heart to explode Yū's Dad
戦癰 Sen-yō Amiba Freezes body Kenshirō
膝限 Shitsugen Kenshirō Makes people walk backwards Amiba
牽正 Kensei Toki Contorts bodies with pleasure before death. Kenō Elite Guard
新膻中 Shintanchū Toki temporary paralysis Kenshirō
新血愁 Shinketsushū Raō
bleed to death in three days. Rei
頸中 Keichū Kenshirō extreme pain Dagarl
下扶突 Kafutō Kenshirō extreme pain Dagarl
心霊台 Shinreidai Toki extends life, but with great pain Rei
児鳩胸 Jikyūkyō Kenshirō Takes away depth perception Beji & Giji
人中極 Jinchūkyoku Kenshirō Disintigrates body in three seconds Souther
刹活孔 Sekkatsu-kō Toki,
Raō,
Kenshirō
Increases strength, shortens life.
Located on legs.
Toki,
Raō,
Falco
鏡明 Kyōmei Raō
Hands explode, located on shoulders Jūza
解唖門天聴 Kaiamon-Tenchō Raō,
Yán-Wáng
Causes great pain; for interrogation use Jūza,
Malraux
喘破 Zenha Kenshirō Stops one from breathing Geira
上血海 Jōketsukai Kenshirō disables leg Kenshirō
戈穴 Kaketsu Kenshirō Pressure point that doesn't work when cauderized Falco
詞宝林 Shihōrin Kenshirō Allows one to read Sanskrit (!) Kenshirō
安驀孔 Anbaku-kō Kenshirō Resists poisons and toxins Kenshirō
額中
Gakuchū
Kenshirō
Caves in face, explodes head
Geese, Chess
Shin Wanko Jagi Unlocking a temporary power boost for his attacks. Hokuto Muso (videogame)
王柱 Ōchū Sāra Healing tsubo, (JNM:p44) Old Man
亜血愁 Aketsushū Sāra Healing tsubo, (JNM:p.86) Young Man
椎神 Tsuishin Sāra tsubo stops movement, (JNM:p.164) Seiji
閉血愁 Heiketsushū Seiji Tsubo on right pec;
stops heart (JNM:p223)
Seiji
上顎
Jōgaku
Yán-Wáng
upper jaw pressure point used for interrogation
Catholic priest
当門穴破指挿 Tōmonketsu Hashisō Yán-Wáng breaks all bones Goran
忘神
Bōshin
Yán-Wáng
restores memory
Sophie
全知
Zenchi
Yán-Wáng
makes enemy drink

風巌
Fūgan
Yán-Wáng
makes enemy friendly

鬼床
Kishō Yán-Wáng under left jaw: makes teeth fall out

大指甲根
Daishi Kōkon
Yán-Wáng causes intense pain on someone who tries to yell
Zhāng Liè-Shān


ja:経絡秘孔