Jump to content

Hokuto Soke no Ken: Difference between revisions

From Hokuto no Ken Encyclopedia | HnKWiki
Line 2: Line 2:


==Techniques==
==Techniques==




{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="MsoTableGrid" style="border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="MsoTableGrid" style="border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style=""
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|'''<span style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">[[Jōma Kōshō|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Jōma Kōshō</span>]]</span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">擾摩光掌</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">, ''Agitated Scouring Light Palm''): A glowing-arm slash.</span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|'''<span style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">[[Kentō Shadan|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kentō Shadan</span>]]</span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">拳盗捨断</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">, ''Fist Stealing Discarding Resolution''): Crippled Kaiō's hands and gave him fatal damage.</span>
|-
|-
 
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|'''<span style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">[[Manju Maon Ken|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Manju Maon Ken</span>]]</span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">万手魔音拳</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">, ''Ten-Thousand Hand Demon Sound Fist''): A technique used by Hyō.</span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|'''<span style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">[[Seimyō Danretsu|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Seimyō Danretsu</span>]]</span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">凄妙弾列</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">, ''Horribly-Unusual Bullet Train''): A rapid-hand attack used by Kaioh.</span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|'''<span style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">[[Tōki Ransō|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Tōki Ransō</span>]]</span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";">闘気乱層</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">, ''Battle Spirit Wild Layer'')</span>
|-
|}
|}
<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>
[[Category:Hokuto no Ken]]
[[Category:Hokuto no Ken]]

Revision as of 07:33, 18 September 2011

Hokuto Sōke no Ken (北斗宗家の拳, North Dipper Lineage of Fists): The original martial art of the Hokuto Sōke line.

Techniques

Jōma Kōshō (擾摩光掌, Agitated Scouring Light Palm): A glowing-arm slash.
Kentō Shadan (拳盗捨断, Fist Stealing Discarding Resolution): Crippled Kaiō's hands and gave him fatal damage.
Manju Maon Ken (万手魔音拳, Ten-Thousand Hand Demon Sound Fist): A technique used by Hyō.
Seimyō Danretsu (凄妙弾列, Horribly-Unusual Bullet Train): A rapid-hand attack used by Kaioh.
Tōki Ransō (闘気乱層, Battle Spirit Wild Layer)