Hokuto Ryuken: Difference between revisions

Line 49: Line 49:
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Katsuhagan|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Katsuhagan</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">喝把玩</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Shout Guard Play'') </span></p>
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Katsuhagan|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Katsuhagan</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">喝把玩</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Shout Guard Play'') </span></p>
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Keiraku_Hako.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''Keiraku Hako'''
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Kokei_Kosoku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Kokei Kosoku|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kokei Kosoku</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">呼頸虚塞</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Call Neck Hollow Obstruction'')</span></p>
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Kokei Kosoku|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kokei Kosoku</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">呼頸虚塞</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Call Neck Hollow Obstruction'')</span></p>
Line 62: Line 66:
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Maryū Karetsu Ha|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Maryū Karetsu Ha</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">魔琉苛烈破</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Demon Style Severe Destruction'') </span></p>
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Maryū Karetsu Ha|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Maryū Karetsu Ha</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">魔琉苛烈破</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Demon Style Severe Destruction'') </span></p>
|-
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Mukokyū_Tōhō.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|'''<span style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"></span>''''''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">      </span>''''''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Mukokyu Toho</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">無呼吸闘法</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Breathless Combat'') </span></span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">㊙</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">: The user of this technique no longer needs to breathe, enabling a state of great concentration.</span></span>
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Mukokyu Toho</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">無呼吸闘法</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Breathless Combat'') </span></span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">㊙</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">: The user of this technique no longer needs to breathe, enabling a state of great concentration.</span></span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Rōshin Kyokuha|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Rōshin Kyokuha</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">蝋芯極破</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Wax Center Zenith Destruction'') </span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">㊙</span><span lang="JA" style=""> </span></p>
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Rōshin Kyokuha|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Rōshin Kyokuha</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">蝋芯極破</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Wax Center Zenith Destruction'') </span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">㊙</span><span lang="JA" style=""> </span></p>
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Shikanhaku</span>'''
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikka_Kōjin.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikka_Kōjin.jpg|thumb]]