Hokuto Ryuken: Difference between revisions

Line 29: Line 29:
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Hokuto Gaiha Shō|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gaiha Shō</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗鎧破掌</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Big Dipper Armor Destruction Palm''): Used by </span>[[Liú Zōng-Wǔ|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Liú Zōng-Wǔ</span>]]<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> against </span>[[Kenshiro Kasumi|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kenshiro Kasumi</span>]]<span lang="EN-GB" style="">. </span></p>
<p style="margin-left: 18pt;">'''[[Hokuto Gaiha Shō|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gaiha Shō</span>]]'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗鎧破掌</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Big Dipper Armor Destruction Palm''): Used by </span>[[Liú Zōng-Wǔ|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Liú Zōng-Wǔ</span>]]<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> against </span>[[Kenshiro Kasumi|<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kenshiro Kasumi</span>]]<span lang="EN-GB" style="">. </span></p>
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Hokutodeathstars.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gen On Kai</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">(</span>幻闇壊<span lang="JA" style=""> </span>''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Phantom Dark Destruction</span>''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">): Freezes and silences attacker, who dies when he sees the Hokuto stars.</span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
Line 52: Line 56:
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Keiraku_Hako.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Keiraku_Hako.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''Keiraku Hako'''
:: '''Keiraku Hako'''
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Kokei_Kosoku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Kokei_Kosoku.jpg|thumb]]
Line 68: Line 72:
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Mukokyū_Tōhō.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Mukokyū_Tōhō.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Mukokyu Toho</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">無呼吸闘法</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Breathless Combat'') </span></span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">㊙</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">: The user of this technique no longer needs to breathe, enabling a state of great concentration.</span></span>
:: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Mukokyu Toho</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">無呼吸闘法</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Breathless Combat'') </span></span><span lang="JA" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "MS Mincho";"><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">㊙</span></span><span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 12pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";"><span lang="EN-GB" style="">: The user of this technique no longer needs to breathe, enabling a state of great concentration.</span></span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
Line 76: Line 80:
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Shikanhaku</span>'''
:: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Shikanhaku</span>'''
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikka_Kōjin.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikka_Kōjin.jpg|thumb]]