Hokuto Ryuken: Difference between revisions

Line 32: Line 32:
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Hokutodeathstars.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Hokutodeathstars.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gen On Kai</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">(</span>幻闇壊<span lang="JA" style=""> </span>''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Phantom Dark Destruction</span>''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">): Freezes and silences attacker, who dies when he sees the Hokuto stars.</span>
:: '''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gen On Kai</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">(</span>幻闇壊<span lang="JA" style=""> </span>''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Phantom Dark Destruction</span>''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">): Freezes and silences attacker, who dies when he sees the Hokuto stars.</span>
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''Genma Eirei '''(幻魔影霊, ''Evil Spirit Phantasm'') Kaiōh's legendary Aura.
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Gyakushi_Sō.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Gyakushi_Sō.jpg|thumb]]
Line 57: Line 61:
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
:: '''Keiraku Hako'''
:: '''Keiraku Hako'''
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''Keisei''' (経星, ''Sutra Star''): Hakō that restores memory
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Kokei_Kosoku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Kokei_Kosoku.jpg|thumb]]
Line 72: Line 80:
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Matoki_no_Aura.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Matoki_no_Aura.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
: '''Matoki no Aura'''
:: '''Matoki no Aura'''
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|: '''Mon Kan Kō''' (悶堪孔, ''Agony Resistance Hole''): an elementary Hakō
|-
|-
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Mukokyū_Tōhō.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Mukokyū_Tōhō.jpg|thumb]]
Line 84: Line 95:
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikanhaku.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
| style="width: 304.2pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="406"|
:: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Shikanhaku</span>'''
:: '''<span lang="EN-GB" style="font-size: 10.5pt; font-family: "Times New Roman";">Shikanhaku</span>''' (死環白, White Death Ring): Hakō; person falls in love with the first man she sees
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikka_Kōjin.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 275.5pt; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="367"|[[File:Shikka_Kōjin.jpg|thumb]]