Tetsuo Hara: Difference between revisions

Line 25: Line 25:
===Manga===
===Manga===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Title
! Title
! Japanese
! Japanese
Line 46: Line 45:
| One-shot (featured in ''Iron Don Quixote'' tankoban)
| One-shot (featured in ''Iron Don Quixote'' tankoban)
|-
|-
| ''Tetsu no Don Quixote''<br>(''The Iron Don Quixote'')
| ''Tetsu no Don Quixote''<br />(''The Iron Don Quixote'')
| 鉄のドンキホーテ
| 鉄のドンキホーテ
| 1982-1983
| 1982-1983
Line 56: Line 55:
| 2 one-shots (featured in ''Tetsu no Don Quixote'' Vol. 2)
| 2 one-shots (featured in ''Tetsu no Don Quixote'' Vol. 2)
|-
|-
| ''[[Hokuto no Ken]]''<br>(''Fist of the North Star'')
| ''[[Hokuto no Ken]]''<br />(''Fist of the North Star'')
| 北斗の拳
| 北斗の拳
| 1983-1988
| 1983-1988
| 27 ''tankōbon'', later reassembled as 15 ''aizoban/bunkokan'' editions and 14 ''kanzenban'' editions.
| 27 ''tankōbon'', later reassembled as 15 ''aizoban/bunkokan'' editions and 14 ''kanzenban'' editions.
|-
|-
| ''Cyber BLUE''
| ''Cyber BLUE''
Line 86: Line 85:
| One-shot
| One-shot
|-
|-
| ''Takaki Ryūsei''  
| ''Takaki Ryūsei''
| 猛き龍星
| 猛き龍星
| 1995
| 1995
Line 121: Line 120:
|1 ''tankōbon''
|1 ''tankōbon''
|-
|-
| ''[[Souten no Ken]]''<br>(''Fist of the Blue Sky'')
| ''[[Souten no Ken]]''<br />(''Fist of the Blue Sky'')
| 蒼天の拳
| 蒼天の拳
| 2001-ongoing
| 2001-2010
|21 ''tankōbon''
|22 ''tankōbon''
|-
|-
| ''Ikusa no Ko: Oda Saburo Nobunaga Den''<br />(''Child of War'')
| いくさの子 織田三郎信長伝
| 2010-
|
|}
|}