Go no Ken: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 88: Line 88:
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
| colspan="2" style="width: 432.2pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="576"|
<p style="text-align: center;">'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kenshiro’s Hokuto Shin Ken (Fist of Strenght) style</span>'''</p>
<p style="text-align: center;">'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">Kenshiro’s Hokuto Shin Ken (Fist of Strenght) style</span>'''</p>
|-
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Gōshō_Ha_(Kenshiro).jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gōshō Ha</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">(</span><u><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗剛掌波</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">), ''Big Dipper Iron Palm Wave''): It attacks the adversary outside the practitioner's reach. To achieve this, the fighter expels a large amount of their <u>tōki </u>(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">闘気</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, battle aura) from the palm of their hand, creating a powerful wave. </span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Tenshō_Honretsu_(Kenshiro).jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Tenshō_Honretsu_(Kenshiro).jpg|thumb]]
Line 95: Line 99:
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''Baran's Hokuto Shin Ken (Fist of Strenght) style'''
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''Baran's Hokuto Shin Ken (Fist of Strenght) style'''
|-
|-
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Gōshō_Ha_(Baran).jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gōshō Ha</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">(</span><u><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗剛掌波</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">), ''Big Dipper Iron Palm Wave''): It attacks the adversary outside the practitioner's reach. To achieve this, the fighter expels a large amount of their <u>tōki </u>(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">闘気</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, battle aura) from the palm of their hand, creating a powerful wave. </span>
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Gōshō Ha</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style=""> </span>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style="">(</span><u><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗剛掌波</span></u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">), ''Big Dipper Iron Palm Wave''): It attacks the adversary outside the practitioner's reach. To achieve this, the fighter expels a large amount of their <u>tōki </u>(</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">闘気</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, battle aura) from the palm of their hand, creating a powerful wave. </span>
|}
|}
[[Category:Kenpō]]
[[Category:Kenpō]]