Go no Ken: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Tenshō Raigeki</span></u>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗天将雷撃</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Big Dipper Commanding Lightning Strike''): A chop that Raoh delivered to Toki. </span>
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Tenshō Raigeki</span></u>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">北斗天将雷撃</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Big Dipper Commanding Lightning Strike''): A chop that Raoh delivered to Toki. </span>
|- style=""
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Toki_no_Aura_(Raoh).jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Toki no Aura</span></u>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> <span style="">(''Fighting Spirit Aura'')</span>: Raoh could attack an enemy with his "Touki" Aura.</span>
|- style=""
|- style=""
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Zenrei_no_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|[[File:Zenrei_no_Ken.jpg|thumb]]
Line 96: Line 92:
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Tenshō Honretsu</span></u>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">天将奔烈</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Heaven's Command Charge''): A rotating hand charge which fires a large wave of tōki.</span>
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Tenshō Honretsu</span></u>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> (</span><span lang="JA" style="font-family: "MS Mincho";">天将奔烈</span><span lang="EN-GB" style="">, ''Heaven's Command Charge''): A rotating hand charge which fires a large wave of tōki.</span>
|-
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
| style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt;" valign="top" width="288"|
'''<u><span lang="EN-GB" style="">Toki no Aura</span></u>'''<span lang="EN-GB" style=""> <span style="">(''Fighting Spirit Aura'')</span>: </span>
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''Baran's Hokuto Shin Ken (Fist of Strength) style'''
| colspan="2" style="width: 216.1pt; border: medium none; padding: 0cm 5.4pt; text-align: center;" valign="top" width="288"|'''Baran's Hokuto Shin Ken (Fist of Strength) style'''