Premium Best: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Alt Knight (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Alt Knight (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Prologue | |Prologue | ||
| | |Aoki Nozomi | ||
|1:57 | |1:57 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Bloodthirsty Murderer | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Emissary From Hell | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:15 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Fearsome Strategy | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Pursuit of Darkness | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:47 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Evil Assault | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|One-touch Death | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Ravage Storm | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Inspired Crisis | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Southern Cross Town | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|2:44 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Combat | |||
|Aoki Nozomi (feat.) Akira Kamiya | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Nanto Seiken Shin's Theme | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|2:51 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Two Evil Stars | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:24 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|The Man with the Hokuto Shinken Fist | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:14 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Fist of the North Star | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|2:25 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Crazy Murderer | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|North Star Assassination Art | |||
|Aoki Nozomi | |||
|1:15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Soundtrack Releases]] | [[Category:Soundtrack Releases]] | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 25 March 2021
This compilation CD serves as one of the last known releases of the 80's anime's OST. The CD digitally remastered all of the songs released prior to this CD. One track escaped the clutches of time and was released for the first time since the anime's airing.
Track listing
| No | Title | Composer | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devil's Plot | Aoki Nozomi | 2:18 |
| 2 | Ai Wo Torimodose! (TV size) | Crystal King | 1:33 |
| 3 | Yuria's Love | Aoki Nozomi | 3:31 |
| 4 | End Of Century | Aoki Nozomi | 3:05 |
| 5 | GOLAN | Aoki Nozomi | 1:15 |
| 6 | Prologue | Aoki Nozomi | 1:57 |
| 7 | Bloodthirsty Murderer | Aoki Nozomi | 0:52 |
| 8 | Emissary From Hell | Aoki Nozomi | 1:15 |
| 9 | Fearsome Strategy | Aoki Nozomi | 1:48 |
| 10 | Pursuit of Darkness | Aoki Nozomi | 1:47 |
| 11 | Evil Assault | Aoki Nozomi | 2:43 |
| 12 | One-touch Death | Aoki Nozomi | 1:12 |
| 13 | Ravage Storm | Aoki Nozomi | 1:05 |
| 14 | Inspired Crisis | Aoki Nozomi | 1:43 |
| 15 | Southern Cross Town | Aoki Nozomi | 2:44 |
| 16 | Combat | Aoki Nozomi (feat.) Akira Kamiya | 1:33 |
| 17 | Nanto Seiken Shin's Theme | Aoki Nozomi | 2:51 |
| 18 | Two Evil Stars | Aoki Nozomi | 1:24 |
| 19 | The Man with the Hokuto Shinken Fist | Aoki Nozomi | 1:14 |
| 20 | Fist of the North Star | Aoki Nozomi | 2:25 |
| 21 | Crazy Murderer | Aoki Nozomi | 1:03 |
| 22 | North Star Assassination Art | Aoki Nozomi | 1:15 |