Fist of the North Star (VIZ Signature): Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Added the Chapter list for Volume 9 |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|09||2023-06-27||ISBN 1-9747216-4-7||109-122 | |09||2023-06-27||ISBN 1-9747216-4-7||109-122 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|10||2023-09-26||ISBN 1-9747216-5-5||121- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|11||2023-12-26||ISBN 1-9747216-6-3|| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|12||2024-03-26||ISBN 1-9747216-7-1|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Manga]] | [[Category:Manga]] | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 10 July 2023

VIZ Signature's Fist of the North Star is an English-language edition of the manga published by Viz Media in 2021. It is more or less a hardbound English edition of Hokuto no Ken: Ultimate Edition. It retains all the colored art from the Weekly Jump prints, while also retaining the additional art made for the original tankōbon edition.
List of volumes
| Volume | Release date | ISBN | Chapters |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 2021-06-15 | ISBN 1-9747215-6-6 | 1-13 |
| 02 | 2021-09-21 | ISBN 1-9747215-7-4 | 14-27 |
| 03 | 2021-12-21 | ISBN 1-9747215-8-2 | 28-40 |
| 04 | 2022-03-15 | ISBN 1-9747215-9-0 | 41-54 |
| 05 | 2022-06-28 | ISBN 1-9747216-0-4 | 55-67 |
| 06 | 2022-09-27 | ISBN 1-9747216-1-2 | 68-80 |
| 07 | 2022-12-27 | ISBN 1-9747216-2-0 | 81-94 |
| 08 | 2023-03-28 | ISBN 1-9747216-3-9 | 95-108 |
| 09 | 2023-06-27 | ISBN 1-9747216-4-7 | 109-122 |
| 10 | 2023-09-26 | ISBN 1-9747216-5-5 | 121- |
| 11 | 2023-12-26 | ISBN 1-9747216-6-3 | |
| 12 | 2024-03-26 | ISBN 1-9747216-7-1 |