Hokuto no Ken 7: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Characters: Added character sprites
Line 46: Line 46:
==Characters==
==Characters==
===[[Kenshiro]]===
===[[Kenshiro]]===
The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness.  
[[File:Kenshiro (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The savior of the end of the century. The successor of the [[Hokuto Shin Ken]] style who bears seven scars on his chest. Guided by fate, his Ultimate Attacks are the result of Love and Sadness.
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 61:
|{{nihongo|Rising Dragon Battle Wave|昇龍闘破|Shouryuu Tou Ha}} || Down, Up, Y or X
|{{nihongo|Rising Dragon Battle Wave|昇龍闘破|Shouryuu Tou Ha}} || Down, Up, Y or X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|North Star Iron Palm Wave|北斗剛掌破|Hokuto Goushou Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br/>
|{{nihongo|North Star Iron Palm Wave|北斗剛掌破|Hokuto Goushou Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Seven Star Points of Death|七死星点|Shichi Shisei Ten}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Seven Star Points of Death|七死星点|Shichi Shisei Ten}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
Line 69: Line 68:
|}
|}
===[[Shin]]===
===[[Shin]]===
[[File:Shin (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The male Star of Sacrifice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of [[Nanto Koshū Ken]]. Destined to live and died for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance [[Yuria]]. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest.
The male Star of Sacrifice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of [[Nanto Koshū Ken]]. Destined to live and died for love, he longed for Kenshiro's fiance [[Yuria]]. The man responsible for engraving the seven scars on Kenshiro's chest.
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 81:
|{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto Tensou Kyaku}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|{{nihongo|South Star Heaven Burying Kick|南斗天葬脚|Nanto Tensou Kyaku}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto Juuji Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br/>
|{{nihongo|Hell Butcher Cross Fist|獄屠十字破|Gokuto Juuji Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳|Gokusou Juuji Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Hell Burying Cross Fist|獄葬十字拳|Gokusou Juuji Ken}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
Line 91: Line 89:


===[[Rei]]===
===[[Rei]]===
The male Star of Justice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of the magnificent [[Nanto Suichō Ken]] style. His parents killed and his younger sister Airi kidnapped, Rei became a wild lone-wolf because of the man with the seven scars on his chest who killed his parents and kidnapped his younger sister [[Airi]].
[[File:Rei (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The male Star of Justice, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of the magnificent [[Nanto Suichō Ken]] style. His parents killed and his younger sister Airi kidnapped, Rei became a wild lone-wolf because of the man with the seven scars on his chest who killed his parents and kidnapped his younger sister [[Airi]].
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 102:
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Kick Barrage|鷹双脚舞|Yousou Kyakubu}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Kick Barrage|鷹双脚舞|Yousou Kyakubu}} || Foward, Down, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Wave|鷹双破|You Sou Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br/>
|{{nihongo|Twin Falcon Wave|鷹双破|You Sou Ha}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Descending Dragon Strike|飛翔降龍撃|Hishou Kouryuu Geki}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Soaring Descending Dragon Strike|飛翔降龍撃|Hishou Kouryuu Geki}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
Line 113: Line 110:


===[[Shuh]]===
===[[Shuh]]===
The male Star of Benevolence, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of [[Nanto Hakurō Ken]]. He forsake his eyes to save a young Kenshiro, but lives with the hope for the future. A very caring man.
[[File:Shu (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The male Star of Benevolence, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of [[Nanto Hakurō Ken]]. He forsake his eyes to save a young Kenshiro, but lives with the hope for the future. A very caring man.
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 123:
|{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro Senbuu Satsu}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A
|{{nihongo|White Heron Whirlwind Kill|白鷺旋風殺|Hakuro Senbuu Satsu}} || Back, Down, Forward, B or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro Shou Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br/>
|{{nihongo|White Heron Stabbing Wave|白鷺衝破|Hakuro Shou Ha}} || Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro Gou Kyaku}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|White Heron Iron Kick|白鷺剛脚|Hakuro Gou Kyaku}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
Line 135: Line 131:


===[[Souther]]===
===[[Souther]]===
The male Star of Leadership, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of the [[Nanto Hōō Ken]] style, the Fist of Emperors. He was scarred by the sorrow of love when he lost his beloved sifu at a young age. As a result he denies and hates love.
[[File:Souther (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The male Star of Leadership, one of the Six Holy Fists of the Nanto. The successor of the [[Nanto Hōō Ken]] style, the Fist of Emperors. He was scarred by the sorrow of love when he lost his beloved sifu at a young age. As a result he denies and hates love.
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 144:
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚|Houou Tensou Kyaku}} || Forward, Down, Y or A
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Heaven Burying Kick|鳳凰天葬脚|Houou Tensou Kyaku}} || Forward, Down, Y or A
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei Juuji Ken}} || Forward, Down, X<br/>
|{{nihongo|Polar Star Cross Fist|極星十字拳|Kyokusei Juuji Ken}} || Forward, Down, X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚|Houou Shouten Kyaku}} ||Tap B, then A repeatedly<br/>
|{{nihongo|Phoenix Stabbing Fall Kick|鳳凰衝転脚|Houou Shouten Kyaku}} ||Tap B, then A repeatedly<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳|Tenshou Juuji Hou}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
|{{nihongo|Soaring Cross Phoenix|天翔十字鳳|Tenshou Juuji Hou}} || Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 4
Line 158: Line 152:


===[[Juza]]===
===[[Juza]]===
[[File:Juza (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
Juza of the Clouds, one of the [[Nanto Gosha Sei]]. A freedom-loving man confined by nothing.
Juza of the Clouds, one of the [[Nanto Gosha Sei]]. A freedom-loving man confined by nothing.
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 167:
|{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X
|{{nihongo|Dam Breaking Fist|激裂背水拳|Gekiretsu Haisui Ken}} || Forward, Y and then X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br/>
|{{nihongo|Cold Slice Strike|凄斬撃|Sei Zan Geki}} || Back, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃|Hishou Ryuukai Geki}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
|{{nihongo|Soaring Falling Destruction Strike|飛翔流壊撃|Hishou Ryuukai Geki}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3
Line 182: Line 175:


===[[Raoh]]===
===[[Raoh]]===
[[File:Raoh (HNK7 sprite).PNG|right]]
The elder of the four Hokuto brothers who has become the Conqueror of Century's End. A lone warrior who willing to sacrifice everything for his fists, he has abandoned all emotions to become the strongest in the world. He seeks to rule the heavens!
The elder of the four Hokuto brothers who has become the Conqueror of Century's End. A lone warrior who willing to sacrifice everything for his fists, he has abandoned all emotions to become the strongest in the world. He seeks to rule the heavens!
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
! Technique!! Command
! Technique!! Command
|-
|-
Line 197: Line 190:
|{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷|Goushou Ryuurai}} || Down, Forward, Up, X
|{{nihongo|Strong Willed Dragon Thunder|剛将龍雷|Goushou Ryuurai}} || Down, Forward, Up, X
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破|Mou Shou Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, Y or X<br/>
|{{nihongo|Cruel Barrage|猛衝破|Mou Shou Ha}} || Back, Down, Forward, Y or X<br />Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
Or press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 2
|-
|-
|{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華|Goutou Bakuka}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield)
|{{nihongo|Iron Exploding Splendor|剛闘爆華|Goutou Bakuka}} ||Press R when the OP gauge is at Lv. 3 (continuing holding to create a shield)